Median asking price
$530K
14%above golf homes in Kentucky
Price per sq ft
$169
7%below golf homes in Kentucky
Median sold price
$515K
29 sales in the last 12 months
Homes for sale
27
at Hunting Creek Country Club
Typical days on market
17
19%below golf homes in Kentucky

Inventory as of September 2026

Median sold price

75 recorded sales at golf clubs in Hunting Creek Country Club · by quarter sold

Median sold price of golf-community homes by quarter in Hunting Creek Country Club, from 2023-Q4 to 2026-Q3$306K$413K$520K$627KQ4 ’23: $518,900 · 5 salesQ1 ’24: $577,500 · 8 salesQ2 ’24: $578,500 · 6 salesQ3 ’24: $551,000 · 4 salesQ4 ’24: $523,000 · 8 salesQ1 ’25: $557,500 · 4 salesQ2 ’25: $328,450 · 6 salesQ3 ’25: $499,900 · 7 salesQ4 ’25: $515,000 · 5 salesQ1 ’26: $512,500 · 6 salesQ2 ’26: $605,000 · 9 salesQ3 ’26: $515,000 · 7 sales$519K$328K$515KQ4 ’23Q2 ’24Q4 ’24Q2 ’25Q4 ’25Q2 ’26Q3 ’26
View as table
QuarterMedian soldSales
Q4 ’23$518,9005
Q1 ’24$577,5008
Q2 ’24$578,5006
Q3 ’24$551,0004
Q4 ’24$523,0008
Q1 ’25$557,5004
Q2 ’25$328,4506
Q3 ’25$499,9007
Q4 ’25$515,0005
Q1 ’26$512,5006
Q2 ’26$605,0009
Q3 ’26$515,0007

Market sentiment

27 homes listed, selling about 2.4 a month — enough inventory for 11.2 months.

Hunting Creek Country Club holds 11.2 months of supply — Typical for a golf market. Less supply favours sellers, more favours buyers. The needle's position is roughly this market's rank among golf markets. ← Favours sellersFavours buyers →

Typical for a golf market11.2 months of supply

42% less supply than US golf homes — sellers have the edge, buyers less to pick from.

Bands come from the spread of every golf market we measure, not the general US housing convention.

Homes by price

27 golf-community homes for sale in Hunting Creek Country Club

  • Under $250K14%
  • $250K–$500K830%
  • $500K–$750K1244%
  • $750K–$1M14%
  • $1M–$1.5M311%
  • $1.5M–$2M27%

Distribution of golf-community homes for sale across price bands in Hunting Creek Country Club. Under $250K: 1 homes. $250K–$500K: 8 homes. $500K–$750K: 12 homes. $750K–$1M: 1 homes. $1M–$1.5M: 3 homes. $1.5M–$2M: 2 homes.

How Hunting Creek Country Club compares

The bar is Hunting Creek Country Club; the marks are wider golf markets on the same scale.

Median asking price by golf market$530K$537K Prospect$465K KY
  • $535K US
Price per sq ft by golf market$169$237 US$181 KY
  • $170 Prospect
View as table
MarketMedian asking price by golf marketPrice per sq ft by golf market
Hunting Creek Country Club$530K$169
golf homes in Prospect, KY$537K$170
golf homes in Kentucky$465K$181
US golf homes$535K$237

Where the homes are

Listings and completed sales inside Hunting Creek Country Club

Scroll to load the map