Median asking price
$1.3M
30%above golf homes in Hurricane, UT
Price per sq ft
$389
17%above golf homes in Hurricane, UT
Homes for sale
30
at Sand Hollow Resort
Typical days on market
73
28%above golf homes in Hurricane, UT

Inventory as of August 2026

Median sold price

by quarter sold · Sand Hollow Resort

Not available

Utah does not make sale prices public record, so no sale price is published for any home here. Sale volume and supply below are unaffected.

Market sentiment

30 homes listed, selling about 0.5 a month — enough inventory for 60 months.

Sand Hollow Resort holds 60 months of supply — Among the highest-supply golf markets. Less supply favours sellers, more favours buyers. The needle's position is roughly this market's rank among golf markets. ← Favours sellersFavours buyers →

Among the highest-supply golf markets60 months of supply

233% more supply than US golf homes — buyers have more choice here, sellers more competition.

Bands come from the spread of every golf market we measure, not the general US housing convention.

Homes by price

30 golf-community homes for sale in Sand Hollow Resort

  • $250K–$500K517%
  • $500K–$750K27%
  • $750K–$1M13%
  • $1M–$1.5M1137%
  • $1.5M–$2M310%
  • $2M–$3M517%
  • $3M–$5M310%

Distribution of golf-community homes for sale across price bands in Sand Hollow Resort. $250K–$500K: 5 homes. $500K–$750K: 2 homes. $750K–$1M: 1 homes. $1M–$1.5M: 11 homes. $1.5M–$2M: 3 homes. $2M–$3M: 5 homes. $3M–$5M: 3 homes.

How Sand Hollow Resort compares

The bar is Sand Hollow Resort; the marks are wider golf markets on the same scale.

Median asking price by golf market$1.3M$965K Hurricane$798K UT$535K US
Price per sq ft by golf market$389$332 Hurricane$288 UT$237 US
View as table
MarketMedian asking price by golf marketPrice per sq ft by golf market
Sand Hollow Resort$1.3M$389
golf homes in Hurricane, UT$965K$332
golf homes in Utah$798K$288
US golf homes$535K$237

Where the homes are

Listings and completed sales inside Sand Hollow Resort

Scroll to load the map