16648 SW Brasada Ranch Rd
Powell Butte, Oregon
$799,000
$467/sqft
Overview
Bedroom
3
Bath
4
Year Built
2006
Sqft
1,711
Property Type
SINGLE_FAMILY
Description
Behind the gates of Brasada Ranch awaits this exquisite 1,711 sq. ft. Luxury Ranch Cabin, where high-desert elegance meets world-class resort living. Designed with an open floor plan and soaring vaulted ceilings, this home features fine finishes throughout. With three primary suites, there is ample space to retreat in comfort. Step out onto the expansive Trex deck to soak in the Cascade Mountain views and a perfect vantage point of the 8th fairway. --complete with newer stainless steel appliances--and the floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace create a warm, inviting atmosphere. Best of all, the cabin comes fully furnished and includes a private hot tub, making it a turnkey sanctuary or premier rental.