1927 Mountain Quail Dr

Redmond, Oregon

$824,000

$264/sqft

For Sale Listed 269 days ago 1,032 views
Overview

Bedroom

4

Bath

4

Year Built

1999

Sqft

3,120

Property Type

SINGLE_FAMILY
Description

Presenting a truly custom, single-owner home on the resort side of Eagle Crest. Enjoy room to spread out over 3,120 sqft with living spaces on both floors, 4 beds and 3.5 baths. You will be greeted by soaring ceilings in the great room with a wall of windows to take in the views of the Cascade Mountains and golf course. Ideal for multigenerational living with two primary suites, kitchenette downstairs, and washer/dryer hookups on both floors. Features include a large kitchen, 3 decks for entertaining and relaxing, 3 fireplaces, built-in window benches, oversized 3-car garage, a new roof and new carpet throughout! With less crowds, savor the quiet in the gated neighborhood with outdoor pool and pickleball and tennis courts for the exclusive use of Estate Homesite's residents. Eagle Crest is home to 3 golfcourses, fitness centers, dining, a nd miles of trails to the Deschutes River and public lands. This wonderful community is only 15 minutes to downtown Redmond and the Airport.