3136 Rossmoor Pkwy APT 5
Walnut Creek, California
$929,000
$643/sqft
Overview
Bedroom
2
Bath
2
Year Built
1976
Sqft
1,444
Property Type
CONDO
Description
Act now and tour this upper level, Sierra condo in Rossmoor's 55+ active community! 3136 Rossmoor Parkway #5 (Entry 1) is a two bedroom, two bathroom home of 1,444 sq. ft. with functional floor plan and views of Dollar Ranch's golf fairway #3. The vaulted ceiling and a double-wide hall closet lend a sense of scale to the living room, which flows naturally into the dining area framed by a picture window and energy-efficient plantation shutters. The updated kitchen is top-notch, outfitted with custom cabinetry, a styled backsplash, composite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Enjoy meals at the breakfast bar or sip morning coffee on the private balcony. Venture to the other side of the home and discover a guest bedroom, modern bathroom with shower/tub combo, and a laundry room with utility sink. Tucked in the corner to maximize views, the primary suite serves as a haven, featuring a walk-in custom closet and ensuite bathroom with curbless shower. Convenience is key with two additional storage closets located in the adjacent carport #112 and nearby guest parking. This unit is closely located to the Creekside Clubhouse and future home of The Golden Pear Restaurant as well as the Dollar Clubhouse/Pool and Event Center. GRF and HOA memberships give Rossmoor residents access to diverse amenities: golf, pools, fitness center, dining, clubhouses, event center, theater, library, tennis, pickleball, bocce, lawn bowling, hiking, art studios, interest clubs, gated security, landscaping, and a seasonal farmers market.
Listed by Sequoia Real Estate
Location
Buy with the best & sell with confidence
Find a recommended local agent.