5410 Huron Church Line Rd

Lasalle, ON

$795,000

$283/sqft

For Sale Listed 4 days ago 68 views
Overview

Bedroom

4

Bath

3

Sqft

2,812

Property Type

SINGLE_FAMILY
Description

5410 Huron Church Line Rd offers an exceptional blend of privacy and space in the heart of LaSalle. This 2,812 sq ft, original-owner home features 4 generously sized bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, making it ideal for families of all sizes. A long driveway leads to a 3-car attached garage, while the expansive basement provides endless potential for additional living space or future customization. Step outside to a beautifully landscaped backyard with an inground pool, perfect for entertaining, and enjoy the added bonus of no rear neighbours for ultimate privacy. Set on a half-acre lot, this home is just a stone’s throw from Seven Lakes Golf Course and only a 5-minute drive to Vollmer Culture and Recreation Complex. A rare opportunity to settle into a sought-after location and create lasting memories.

Listed by Remax Capital Diamond Realty

Features & Amenities
  • Walk-In Closet
Location
Interested in this property?

Contact us for more information or to schedule a viewing.

Find an Agent

Buy with the best & sell with confidence

Find a recommended local agent.