Median asking price
$410K
20%below golf homes in Ohio
Price per sq ft
$168
13%below golf homes in Ohio
Median sold price
$389K
9 sales in the last 12 months
Homes for sale
13
at Apple Valley Golf Club
Typical days on market
17
26%below golf homes in Ohio

Inventory as of August 2026

Median sold price

by quarter sold · Apple Valley Golf Club

Not available

9 sales in the last 12 months. A quarterly line needs at least 20 — below that each point moves on one or two transactions and the shape is noise, not a trend. 18 recorded over three years.

Market sentiment

13 homes listed, selling about 0.8 a month — enough inventory for 17.3 months.

Apple Valley Golf Club holds 17.3 months of supply — More supply than most golf markets. Less supply favours sellers, more favours buyers. The needle's position is roughly this market's rank among golf markets. ← Favours sellersFavours buyers →

More supply than most golf markets17.3 months of supply

In line with US golf homes — neither side has the edge.

Bands come from the spread of every golf market we measure, not the general US housing convention.

Homes by price

13 golf-community homes for sale in Apple Valley Golf Club

  • Under $250K18%
  • $250K–$500K1077%
  • $500K–$750K18%
  • $750K–$1M00%
  • $1M–$1.5M18%

Distribution of golf-community homes for sale across price bands in Apple Valley Golf Club. Under $250K: 1 homes. $250K–$500K: 10 homes. $500K–$750K: 1 homes. $750K–$1M: 0 homes. $1M–$1.5M: 1 homes.

How Apple Valley Golf Club compares

The bar is Apple Valley Golf Club; the marks are wider golf markets on the same scale.

Median asking price by golf market$410K$535K US$513K OH$410K Howard
Price per sq ft by golf market$168$237 US$192 OH
  • $168 Howard
View as table
MarketMedian asking price by golf marketPrice per sq ft by golf market
Apple Valley Golf Club$410K$168
golf homes in Howard, OH$410K$168
golf homes in Ohio$513K$192
US golf homes$535K$237

Where the homes are

Listings and completed sales inside Apple Valley Golf Club

Scroll to load the map