Median asking price
$350K
20%below golf homes in Hot Springs Village, AR
Price per sq ft
$163
9%below golf homes in Hot Springs Village, AR
Median sold price
$320K
43 sales in the last 12 months
Homes for sale
35
at Balboa Golf Course
Typical days on market
18
38%below golf homes in Hot Springs Village, AR

Inventory as of August 2026

Median sold price

96 recorded sales at golf clubs in Balboa Golf Course · by quarter sold

Median sold price of golf-community homes by quarter in Balboa Golf Course, from 2023-Q4 to 2026-Q3$276K$338K$401K$463KQ4 ’23: $325,000 · 8 salesQ1 ’24: $330,000 · 7 salesQ2 ’24: $390,000 · 6 salesQ3 ’24: $382,700 · 4 salesQ4 ’24: $355,000 · 10 salesQ1 ’25: $339,500 · 3 salesQ2 ’25: $329,000 · 5 salesQ3 ’25: $339,500 · 15 salesQ4 ’25: $289,000 · 10 salesQ1 ’26: $333,000 · 11 salesQ2 ’26: $450,000 · 11 salesQ3 ’26: $320,000 · 6 sales$325K$289K$320KQ4 ’23Q2 ’24Q4 ’24Q2 ’25Q4 ’25Q2 ’26Q3 ’26
View as table
QuarterMedian soldSales
Q4 ’23$325,0008
Q1 ’24$330,0007
Q2 ’24$390,0006
Q3 ’24$382,7004
Q4 ’24$355,00010
Q1 ’25$339,5003
Q2 ’25$329,0005
Q3 ’25$339,50015
Q4 ’25$289,00010
Q1 ’26$333,00011
Q2 ’26$450,00011
Q3 ’26$320,0006

Market sentiment

35 homes listed, selling about 3.6 a month — enough inventory for 9.8 months.

Balboa Golf Course holds 9.8 months of supply — Typical for a golf market. Less supply favours sellers, more favours buyers. The needle's position is roughly this market's rank among golf markets. ← Favours sellersFavours buyers →

Typical for a golf market9.8 months of supply

46% less supply than US golf homes — sellers have the edge, buyers less to pick from.

Bands come from the spread of every golf market we measure, not the general US housing convention.

Homes by price

34 golf-community homes for sale in Balboa Golf Course

  • Under $250K39%
  • $250K–$500K2882%
  • $500K–$750K39%

Distribution of golf-community homes for sale across price bands in Balboa Golf Course. Under $250K: 3 homes. $250K–$500K: 28 homes. $500K–$750K: 3 homes.

How Balboa Golf Course compares

The bar is Balboa Golf Course; the marks are wider golf markets on the same scale.

Median asking price by golf market$350K$535K US$450K AR$439K Hot Springs Village
Price per sq ft by golf market$163$237 US$180 AR
  • $179 Hot Springs Village
View as table
MarketMedian asking price by golf marketPrice per sq ft by golf market
Balboa Golf Course$350K$163
golf homes in Hot Springs Village, AR$439K$179
golf homes in Arkansas$450K$180
US golf homes$535K$237

Where the homes are

Listings and completed sales inside Balboa Golf Course

Scroll to load the map