Median asking price
$599K
6%above golf homes in Texas
Price per sq ft
$198
1%below golf homes in Texas
Homes for sale
37
at Bentwood Country Club
Typical days on market
39
26%above golf homes in Texas

Inventory as of August 2026

Median sold price

by quarter sold · Bentwood Country Club

Not available

Texas does not make sale prices public record, so no sale price is published for any home here. Sale volume and supply below are unaffected.

Market sentiment

37 homes listed, selling about 0.9 a month — enough inventory for 40.4 months.

Bentwood Country Club holds 40.4 months of supply — Among the highest-supply golf markets. Less supply favours sellers, more favours buyers. The needle's position is roughly this market's rank among golf markets. ← Favours sellersFavours buyers →

Among the highest-supply golf markets40.4 months of supply

118% more supply than US golf homes — buyers have more choice here, sellers more competition.

Bands come from the spread of every golf market we measure, not the general US housing convention.

Homes by price

37 golf-community homes for sale in Bentwood Country Club

  • $250K–$500K719%
  • $500K–$750K2157%
  • $750K–$1M719%
  • $1M–$1.5M25%

Distribution of golf-community homes for sale across price bands in Bentwood Country Club. $250K–$500K: 7 homes. $500K–$750K: 21 homes. $750K–$1M: 7 homes. $1M–$1.5M: 2 homes.

How Bentwood Country Club compares

The bar is Bentwood Country Club; the marks are wider golf markets on the same scale.

Median asking price by golf market$599K$595K San Angelo
  • $565K TX
  • $535K US
Price per sq ft by golf market$198$237 US$200 TX
  • $198 San Angelo
View as table
MarketMedian asking price by golf marketPrice per sq ft by golf market
Bentwood Country Club$599K$198
golf homes in San Angelo, TX$595K$198
golf homes in Texas$565K$200
US golf homes$535K$237

Where the homes are

Listings and completed sales inside Bentwood Country Club

Scroll to load the map