Median asking price
$2.2M
160%above golf homes in Colorado
Price per sq ft
$501
75%above golf homes in Colorado
Median sold price
$1.6M
24 sales in the last 12 months
Homes for sale
30
at Boulder Country Club
Typical days on market
60
100%above golf homes in Colorado

Inventory as of September 2026

Median sold price

56 recorded sales at golf clubs in Boulder Country Club · by quarter sold

Median sold price of golf-community homes by quarter in Boulder Country Club, from 2023-Q4 to 2026-Q3$968K$1.6M$2.2M$2.9MQ4 ’23: $1,450,000 · 3 salesQ1 ’24: $2,750,000 · 3 salesQ2 ’24: $2,050,000 · 5 salesQ3 ’24: $1,552,000 · 2 salesQ4 ’24: $1,494,500 · 2 salesQ1 ’25: $2,750,000 · 1 salesQ2 ’25: $1,925,000 · 11 salesQ3 ’25: $2,175,000 · 6 salesQ4 ’25: $1,550,000 · 3 salesQ1 ’26: $1,725,000 · 9 salesQ2 ’26: $1,100,000 · 9 salesQ3 ’26: $1,447,500 · 2 sales$1.4M$1.4MQ4 ’23Q2 ’24Q4 ’24Q2 ’25Q4 ’25Q2 ’26Q3 ’26
View as table
QuarterMedian soldSales
Q4 ’23$1,450,0003
Q1 ’24$2,750,0003
Q2 ’24$2,050,0005
Q3 ’24$1,552,0002
Q4 ’24$1,494,5002
Q1 ’25$2,750,0001
Q2 ’25$1,925,00011
Q3 ’25$2,175,0006
Q4 ’25$1,550,0003
Q1 ’26$1,725,0009
Q2 ’26$1,100,0009
Q3 ’26$1,447,5002

Market sentiment

30 homes listed, selling about 2 a month — enough inventory for 15 months.

Boulder Country Club holds 15 months of supply — More supply than most golf markets. Less supply favours sellers, more favours buyers. The needle's position is roughly this market's rank among golf markets. ← Favours sellersFavours buyers →

More supply than most golf markets15 months of supply

22% less supply than US golf homes — sellers have the edge, buyers less to pick from.

Bands come from the spread of every golf market we measure, not the general US housing convention.

Homes by price

30 golf-community homes for sale in Boulder Country Club

  • $500K–$750K27%
  • $750K–$1M13%
  • $1M–$1.5M413%
  • $1.5M–$2M723%
  • $2M–$3M930%
  • $3M–$5M723%

Distribution of golf-community homes for sale across price bands in Boulder Country Club. $500K–$750K: 2 homes. $750K–$1M: 1 homes. $1M–$1.5M: 4 homes. $1.5M–$2M: 7 homes. $2M–$3M: 9 homes. $3M–$5M: 7 homes.

How Boulder Country Club compares

The bar is Boulder Country Club; the marks are wider golf markets on the same scale.

Median asking price by golf market$2.2M$2.2M Boulder$838K CO$535K US
Price per sq ft by golf market$501$501 Boulder$286 CO$237 US
View as table
MarketMedian asking price by golf marketPrice per sq ft by golf market
Boulder Country Club$2.2M$501
golf homes in Boulder, CO$2.2M$501
golf homes in Colorado$838K$286
US golf homes$535K$237

Where the homes are

Listings and completed sales inside Boulder Country Club

Scroll to load the map