Median asking price
$514K
6%below golf homes in Pennsylvania
Price per sq ft
$200
12%below golf homes in Pennsylvania
Median sold price
$688K
5 sales in the last 12 months
Homes for sale
44
at Bridgewater Golf Club
Typical days on market
69
188%above golf homes in Pennsylvania

Inventory as of August 2026

Median sold price

by quarter sold · Bridgewater Golf Club

Not available

5 sales in the last 12 months. A quarterly line needs at least 20 — below that each point moves on one or two transactions and the shape is noise, not a trend. 16 recorded over three years.

Market sentiment

44 homes listed, selling about 0.4 a month — enough inventory for 105.6 months.

Bridgewater Golf Club holds 105.6 months of supply — Among the highest-supply golf markets. Less supply favours sellers, more favours buyers. The needle's position is roughly this market's rank among golf markets. ← Favours sellersFavours buyers →

Among the highest-supply golf markets105.6 months of supply

487% more supply than US golf homes — buyers have more choice here, sellers more competition.

Bands come from the spread of every golf market we measure, not the general US housing convention.

Homes by price

44 golf-community homes for sale in Bridgewater Golf Club

  • $250K–$500K1943%
  • $500K–$750K2455%
  • $750K–$1M12%

Distribution of golf-community homes for sale across price bands in Bridgewater Golf Club. $250K–$500K: 19 homes. $500K–$750K: 24 homes. $750K–$1M: 1 homes.

How Bridgewater Golf Club compares

The bar is Bridgewater Golf Club; the marks are wider golf markets on the same scale.

Median asking price by golf market$514K$545K PA
  • $535K US
  • $509K York
Price per sq ft by golf market$200$237 US$227 PA
  • $199 York
View as table
MarketMedian asking price by golf marketPrice per sq ft by golf market
Bridgewater Golf Club$514K$200
golf homes in York, PA$509K$199
golf homes in Pennsylvania$545K$227
US golf homes$535K$237

Where the homes are

Listings and completed sales inside Bridgewater Golf Club

Scroll to load the map