Median asking price
$675K
19%below golf homes in Colorado
Price per sq ft
$179
37%below golf homes in Colorado
Median sold price
$660K
40 sales in the last 12 months
Homes for sale
67
at Buffalo Run Golf Course
Typical days on market
33
10%above golf homes in Colorado

Inventory as of September 2026

Median sold price

219 recorded sales at golf clubs in Buffalo Run Golf Course · by quarter sold

Median sold price of golf-community homes by quarter in Buffalo Run Golf Course, from 2023-Q4 to 2026-Q3$544K$645K$747K$849KQ4 ’23: $773,525 · 8 salesQ1 ’24: $827,500 · 4 salesQ2 ’24: $567,450 · 38 salesQ3 ’24: $572,500 · 24 salesQ4 ’24: $564,900 · 52 salesQ1 ’25: $565,000 · 26 salesQ2 ’25: $585,000 · 15 salesQ3 ’25: $624,725 · 16 salesQ4 ’25: $689,500 · 7 salesQ1 ’26: $778,000 · 6 salesQ2 ’26: $645,000 · 14 salesQ3 ’26: $645,000 · 9 sales$774K$565K$645KQ4 ’23Q2 ’24Q4 ’24Q2 ’25Q4 ’25Q2 ’26Q3 ’26
View as table
QuarterMedian soldSales
Q4 ’23$773,5258
Q1 ’24$827,5004
Q2 ’24$567,45038
Q3 ’24$572,50024
Q4 ’24$564,90052
Q1 ’25$565,00026
Q2 ’25$585,00015
Q3 ’25$624,72516
Q4 ’25$689,5007
Q1 ’26$778,0006
Q2 ’26$645,00014
Q3 ’26$645,0009

Market sentiment

67 homes listed, selling about 3.3 a month — enough inventory for 20.1 months.

Buffalo Run Golf Course holds 20.1 months of supply — More supply than most golf markets. Less supply favours sellers, more favours buyers. The needle's position is roughly this market's rank among golf markets. ← Favours sellersFavours buyers →

More supply than most golf markets20.1 months of supply

In line with US golf homes — neither side has the edge.

Bands come from the spread of every golf market we measure, not the general US housing convention.

Homes by price

66 golf-community homes for sale in Buffalo Run Golf Course

  • $250K–$500K58%
  • $500K–$750K3959%
  • $750K–$1M1929%
  • $1M–$1.5M35%

Distribution of golf-community homes for sale across price bands in Buffalo Run Golf Course. $250K–$500K: 5 homes. $500K–$750K: 39 homes. $750K–$1M: 19 homes. $1M–$1.5M: 3 homes.

How Buffalo Run Golf Course compares

The bar is Buffalo Run Golf Course; the marks are wider golf markets on the same scale.

Median asking price by golf market$675K$838K CO$675K Commerce City$535K US
Price per sq ft by golf market$179$286 CO$237 US$179 Commerce City
View as table
MarketMedian asking price by golf marketPrice per sq ft by golf market
Buffalo Run Golf Course$675K$179
golf homes in Commerce City, CO$675K$179
golf homes in Colorado$838K$286
US golf homes$535K$237

Where the homes are

Listings and completed sales inside Buffalo Run Golf Course

Scroll to load the map