Median asking price
$898K
2%below golf homes in Missoula, MT
Price per sq ft
$407
9%above golf homes in Missoula, MT
Homes for sale
21
at Canyon River Golf Club
Typical days on market
66
94%above golf homes in Missoula, MT

Inventory as of August 2026

Median sold price

by quarter sold · Canyon River Golf Club

Not available

Montana does not make sale prices public record, so no sale price is published for any home here. Sale volume and supply below are unaffected.

Market sentiment

21 homes listed, selling about 0.9 a month — enough inventory for 22.9 months.

Canyon River Golf Club holds 22.9 months of supply — Far more supply than most. Less supply favours sellers, more favours buyers. The needle's position is roughly this market's rank among golf markets. ← Favours sellersFavours buyers →

Far more supply than most22.9 months of supply

27% more supply than US golf homes — buyers have more choice here, sellers more competition.

Bands come from the spread of every golf market we measure, not the general US housing convention.

Homes by price

20 golf-community homes for sale in Canyon River Golf Club

  • $500K–$750K210%
  • $750K–$1M1470%
  • $1M–$1.5M420%

Distribution of golf-community homes for sale across price bands in Canyon River Golf Club. $500K–$750K: 2 homes. $750K–$1M: 14 homes. $1M–$1.5M: 4 homes.

How Canyon River Golf Club compares

The bar is Canyon River Golf Club; the marks are wider golf markets on the same scale.

Median asking price by golf market$898K$919K Missoula$800K MT$535K US
Price per sq ft by golf market$407$374 Missoula$237 US
  • $359 MT
View as table
MarketMedian asking price by golf marketPrice per sq ft by golf market
Canyon River Golf Club$898K$407
golf homes in Missoula, MT$919K$374
golf homes in Montana$800K$359
US golf homes$535K$237

Where the homes are

Listings and completed sales inside Canyon River Golf Club

Scroll to load the map