Median asking price
$554K
25%above golf homes in Indiana
Price per sq ft
$190
11%above golf homes in Indiana
Median sold price
$557K
25 sales in the last 12 months
Homes for sale
58
at Champions Pointe Golf Club
Typical days on market
48
78%above golf homes in Indiana

Inventory as of August 2026

Median sold price

74 recorded sales at golf clubs in Champions Pointe Golf Club · by quarter sold

Median sold price of golf-community homes by quarter in Champions Pointe Golf Club, from 2023-Q4 to 2026-Q3$415K$487K$558K$630KQ4 ’23: $429,900 · 2 salesQ1 ’24: $599,900 · 1 salesQ2 ’24: $495,000 · 7 salesQ3 ’24: $584,900 · 5 salesQ4 ’24: $565,082 · 11 salesQ1 ’25: $579,900 · 6 salesQ2 ’25: $556,000 · 10 salesQ3 ’25: $553,000 · 7 salesQ4 ’25: $615,000 · 11 salesQ1 ’26: $539,900 · 4 salesQ2 ’26: $487,450 · 6 salesQ3 ’26: $544,900 · 4 sales$430K$615K$545KQ4 ’23Q2 ’24Q4 ’24Q2 ’25Q4 ’25Q2 ’26Q3 ’26
View as table
QuarterMedian soldSales
Q4 ’23$429,9002
Q1 ’24$599,9001
Q2 ’24$495,0007
Q3 ’24$584,9005
Q4 ’24$565,08211
Q1 ’25$579,9006
Q2 ’25$556,00010
Q3 ’25$553,0007
Q4 ’25$615,00011
Q1 ’26$539,9004
Q2 ’26$487,4506
Q3 ’26$544,9004

Market sentiment

58 homes listed, selling about 2.1 a month — enough inventory for 27.8 months.

Champions Pointe Golf Club holds 27.8 months of supply — Far more supply than most. Less supply favours sellers, more favours buyers. The needle's position is roughly this market's rank among golf markets. ← Favours sellersFavours buyers →

Far more supply than most27.8 months of supply

50% more supply than US golf homes — buyers have more choice here, sellers more competition.

Bands come from the spread of every golf market we measure, not the general US housing convention.

Homes by price

58 golf-community homes for sale in Champions Pointe Golf Club

  • $250K–$500K2340%
  • $500K–$750K3560%

Distribution of golf-community homes for sale across price bands in Champions Pointe Golf Club. $250K–$500K: 23 homes. $500K–$750K: 35 homes.

How Champions Pointe Golf Club compares

The bar is Champions Pointe Golf Club; the marks are wider golf markets on the same scale.

Median asking price by golf market$554K$554K Henryville$445K IN
  • $535K US
Price per sq ft by golf market$190$237 US$190 Henryville
  • $171 IN
View as table
MarketMedian asking price by golf marketPrice per sq ft by golf market
Champions Pointe Golf Club$554K$190
golf homes in Henryville, IN$554K$190
golf homes in Indiana$445K$171
US golf homes$535K$237

Where the homes are

Listings and completed sales inside Champions Pointe Golf Club

Scroll to load the map