Median asking price
$1.7M
96%above golf homes in Colorado Springs, CO
Price per sq ft
$325
29%above golf homes in Colorado Springs, CO
Median sold price
$1.7M
21 sales in the last 12 months
Homes for sale
18
at Colorado Springs Golf Resort
Typical days on market
15
29%below golf homes in Colorado Springs, CO

Inventory as of September 2026

Median sold price

64 recorded sales at golf clubs in Colorado Springs Golf Resort · by quarter sold

Median sold price of golf-community homes by quarter in Colorado Springs Golf Resort, from 2023-Q4 to 2026-Q3$766K$1.2M$1.7M$2.2MQ4 ’23: $1,185,000 · 7 salesQ1 ’24: $865,000 · 3 salesQ2 ’24: $1,412,500 · 4 salesQ3 ’24: $1,100,000 · 7 salesQ4 ’24: $1,430,000 · 3 salesQ1 ’25: $1,442,500 · 4 salesQ2 ’25: $1,212,250 · 8 salesQ3 ’25: $1,475,000 · 9 salesQ4 ’25: $2,100,000 · 3 salesQ1 ’26: $1,740,000 · 6 salesQ2 ’26: $1,710,000 · 7 salesQ3 ’26: $995,000 · 3 sales$1.2M$2.1M$995KQ4 ’23Q2 ’24Q4 ’24Q2 ’25Q4 ’25Q2 ’26Q3 ’26
View as table
QuarterMedian soldSales
Q4 ’23$1,185,0007
Q1 ’24$865,0003
Q2 ’24$1,412,5004
Q3 ’24$1,100,0007
Q4 ’24$1,430,0003
Q1 ’25$1,442,5004
Q2 ’25$1,212,2508
Q3 ’25$1,475,0009
Q4 ’25$2,100,0003
Q1 ’26$1,740,0006
Q2 ’26$1,710,0007
Q3 ’26$995,0003

Market sentiment

18 homes listed, selling about 1.8 a month — enough inventory for 10.3 months.

Colorado Springs Golf Resort holds 10.3 months of supply — Typical for a golf market. Less supply favours sellers, more favours buyers. The needle's position is roughly this market's rank among golf markets. ← Favours sellersFavours buyers →

Typical for a golf market10.3 months of supply

47% less supply than US golf homes — sellers have the edge, buyers less to pick from.

Bands come from the spread of every golf market we measure, not the general US housing convention.

Homes by price

18 golf-community homes for sale in Colorado Springs Golf Resort

  • $500K–$750K211%
  • $750K–$1M317%
  • $1M–$1.5M211%
  • $1.5M–$2M739%
  • $2M–$3M317%
  • $3M–$5M16%

Distribution of golf-community homes for sale across price bands in Colorado Springs Golf Resort. $500K–$750K: 2 homes. $750K–$1M: 3 homes. $1M–$1.5M: 2 homes. $1.5M–$2M: 7 homes. $2M–$3M: 3 homes. $3M–$5M: 1 homes.

How Colorado Springs Golf Resort compares

The bar is Colorado Springs Golf Resort; the marks are wider golf markets on the same scale.

Median asking price by golf market$1.7M$888K Colorado Springs$838K CO$535K US
Price per sq ft by golf market$325$286 CO$253 Colorado Springs$237 US
View as table
MarketMedian asking price by golf marketPrice per sq ft by golf market
Colorado Springs Golf Resort$1.7M$325
golf homes in Colorado Springs, CO$888K$253
golf homes in Colorado$838K$286
US golf homes$535K$237

Where the homes are

Listings and completed sales inside Colorado Springs Golf Resort

Scroll to load the map