Median asking price
$840K
5%above golf homes in Montana
Price per sq ft
$361
0%above golf homes in Montana
Homes for sale
47
at Eagle Bend Golf Club
Typical days on market
34
3%below golf homes in Montana

Inventory as of August 2026

Median sold price

by quarter sold · Eagle Bend Golf Club

Not available

Montana does not make sale prices public record, so no sale price is published for any home here. Sale volume and supply below are unaffected.

Market sentiment

47 homes listed, selling about 1.8 a month — enough inventory for 25.6 months.

Eagle Bend Golf Club holds 25.6 months of supply — Far more supply than most. Less supply favours sellers, more favours buyers. The needle's position is roughly this market's rank among golf markets. ← Favours sellersFavours buyers →

Far more supply than most25.6 months of supply

42% more supply than US golf homes — buyers have more choice here, sellers more competition.

Bands come from the spread of every golf market we measure, not the general US housing convention.

Homes by price

47 golf-community homes for sale in Eagle Bend Golf Club

  • $250K–$500K24%
  • $500K–$750K1430%
  • $750K–$1M1634%
  • $1M–$1.5M613%
  • $1.5M–$2M49%
  • $2M–$3M49%
  • $3M–$5M12%

Distribution of golf-community homes for sale across price bands in Eagle Bend Golf Club. $250K–$500K: 2 homes. $500K–$750K: 14 homes. $750K–$1M: 16 homes. $1M–$1.5M: 6 homes. $1.5M–$2M: 4 homes. $2M–$3M: 4 homes. $3M–$5M: 1 homes.

How Eagle Bend Golf Club compares

The bar is Eagle Bend Golf Club; the marks are wider golf markets on the same scale.

Median asking price by golf market$840K$840K Bigfork$535K US
  • $800K MT
Price per sq ft by golf market$361$361 Bigfork$237 US
  • $359 MT
View as table
MarketMedian asking price by golf marketPrice per sq ft by golf market
Eagle Bend Golf Club$840K$361
golf homes in Bigfork, MT$840K$361
golf homes in Montana$800K$359
US golf homes$535K$237

Where the homes are

Listings and completed sales inside Eagle Bend Golf Club

Scroll to load the map