Median asking price
$435K
21%below golf homes in Tennessee
Price per sq ft
$189
14%below golf homes in Tennessee
Median sold price
$418K
35 sales in the last 12 months
Homes for sale
75
at Hunters Point Golf Club
Typical days on market
12
64%below golf homes in Tennessee

Inventory as of August 2026

Median sold price

210 recorded sales at golf clubs in Hunters Point Golf Club · by quarter sold

Median sold price of golf-community homes by quarter in Hunters Point Golf Club, from 2023-Q4 to 2026-Q3$344K$375K$406K$437KQ4 ’23: $399,990 · 41 salesQ1 ’24: $404,990 · 12 salesQ2 ’24: $399,500 · 10 salesQ3 ’24: $424,990 · 14 salesQ4 ’24: $405,990 · 54 salesQ1 ’25: $350,000 · 17 salesQ2 ’25: $385,000 · 21 salesQ3 ’25: $408,800 · 7 salesQ4 ’25: $430,250 · 2 salesQ1 ’26: $417,000 · 9 salesQ2 ’26: $420,950 · 18 salesQ3 ’26: $417,900 · 5 sales$400K$350K$430K$418KQ4 ’23Q2 ’24Q4 ’24Q2 ’25Q4 ’25Q2 ’26Q3 ’26
View as table
QuarterMedian soldSales
Q4 ’23$399,99041
Q1 ’24$404,99012
Q2 ’24$399,50010
Q3 ’24$424,99014
Q4 ’24$405,99054
Q1 ’25$350,00017
Q2 ’25$385,00021
Q3 ’25$408,8007
Q4 ’25$430,2502
Q1 ’26$417,0009
Q2 ’26$420,95018
Q3 ’26$417,9005

Market sentiment

75 homes listed, selling about 2.9 a month — enough inventory for 25.7 months.

Hunters Point Golf Club holds 25.7 months of supply — Far more supply than most. Less supply favours sellers, more favours buyers. The needle's position is roughly this market's rank among golf markets. ← Favours sellersFavours buyers →

Far more supply than most25.7 months of supply

43% more supply than US golf homes — buyers have more choice here, sellers more competition.

Bands come from the spread of every golf market we measure, not the general US housing convention.

Homes by price

73 golf-community homes for sale in Hunters Point Golf Club

  • $250K–$500K7197%
  • $500K–$750K23%

Distribution of golf-community homes for sale across price bands in Hunters Point Golf Club. $250K–$500K: 71 homes. $500K–$750K: 2 homes.

How Hunters Point Golf Club compares

The bar is Hunters Point Golf Club; the marks are wider golf markets on the same scale.

Median asking price by golf market$435K$550K TN$535K US$435K Lebanon
Price per sq ft by golf market$189$237 US$221 TN$189 Lebanon
View as table
MarketMedian asking price by golf marketPrice per sq ft by golf market
Hunters Point Golf Club$435K$189
golf homes in Lebanon, TN$435K$189
golf homes in Tennessee$550K$221
US golf homes$535K$237

Where the homes are

Listings and completed sales inside Hunters Point Golf Club

Scroll to load the map