Median asking price
$617K
14%above golf homes in Greeley, CO
Price per sq ft
$189
0%above golf homes in Greeley, CO
Median sold price
$535K
10 sales in the last 12 months
Homes for sale
10
at Hyland Hills Golf Course
Typical days on market
21
0%above golf homes in Greeley, CO

Inventory as of August 2026

Median sold price

by quarter sold · Hyland Hills Golf Course

Not available

10 sales in the last 12 months. A quarterly line needs at least 20 — below that each point moves on one or two transactions and the shape is noise, not a trend. 13 recorded over three years.

Market sentiment

10 homes listed, selling about 0.8 a month — enough inventory for 12 months.

Hyland Hills Golf Course holds 12 months of supply — Typical for a golf market. Less supply favours sellers, more favours buyers. The needle's position is roughly this market's rank among golf markets. ← Favours sellersFavours buyers →

Typical for a golf market12 months of supply

35% less supply than US golf homes — sellers have the edge, buyers less to pick from.

Bands come from the spread of every golf market we measure, not the general US housing convention.

Homes by price

10 golf-community homes for sale in Hyland Hills Golf Course

  • $250K–$500K110%
  • $500K–$750K880%
  • $750K–$1M110%

Distribution of golf-community homes for sale across price bands in Hyland Hills Golf Course. $250K–$500K: 1 homes. $500K–$750K: 8 homes. $750K–$1M: 1 homes.

How Hyland Hills Golf Course compares

The bar is Hyland Hills Golf Course; the marks are wider golf markets on the same scale.

Median asking price by golf market$617K$795K CO$542K Greeley
  • $535K US
Price per sq ft by golf market$189$271 CO$237 US$189 Greeley
View as table
MarketMedian asking price by golf marketPrice per sq ft by golf market
Hyland Hills Golf Course$617K$189
golf homes in Greeley, CO$542K$189
golf homes in Colorado$795K$271
US golf homes$535K$237

Where the homes are

Listings and completed sales inside Hyland Hills Golf Course

Scroll to load the map