Median asking price
$732K
17%above golf homes in Powell, OH
Price per sq ft
$200
3%above golf homes in Powell, OH
Median sold price
$814K
26 sales in the last 12 months
Homes for sale
16
at Kinsale Golf and Fitness Club
Typical days on market
23
0%above golf homes in Powell, OH

Inventory as of August 2026

Median sold price

60 recorded sales at golf clubs in Kinsale Golf and Fitness Club · by quarter sold

Median sold price of golf-community homes by quarter in Kinsale Golf and Fitness Club, from 2023-Q4 to 2026-Q3$514K$626K$737K$849KQ4 ’23: $537,400 · 3 salesQ1 ’24: $589,950 · 2 salesQ2 ’24: $750,000 · 5 salesQ3 ’24: $650,000 · 3 salesQ4 ’24: $725,000 · 7 salesQ1 ’25: $670,000 · 5 salesQ2 ’25: $799,900 · 7 salesQ3 ’25: $665,000 · 3 salesQ4 ’25: $720,000 · 3 salesQ1 ’26: $760,000 · 3 salesQ2 ’26: $826,000 · 14 salesQ3 ’26: $754,900 · 5 sales$537K$755KQ4 ’23Q2 ’24Q4 ’24Q2 ’25Q4 ’25Q2 ’26Q3 ’26
View as table
QuarterMedian soldSales
Q4 ’23$537,4003
Q1 ’24$589,9502
Q2 ’24$750,0005
Q3 ’24$650,0003
Q4 ’24$725,0007
Q1 ’25$670,0005
Q2 ’25$799,9007
Q3 ’25$665,0003
Q4 ’25$720,0003
Q1 ’26$760,0003
Q2 ’26$826,00014
Q3 ’26$754,9005

Market sentiment

16 homes listed, selling about 2.2 a month — enough inventory for 7.4 months.

Kinsale Golf and Fitness Club holds 7.4 months of supply — Slightly tight for golf. Less supply favours sellers, more favours buyers. The needle's position is roughly this market's rank among golf markets. ← Favours sellersFavours buyers →

Slightly tight for golf7.4 months of supply

60% less supply than US golf homes — sellers have the edge, buyers less to pick from.

Bands come from the spread of every golf market we measure, not the general US housing convention.

Homes by price

16 golf-community homes for sale in Kinsale Golf and Fitness Club

  • $500K–$750K850%
  • $750K–$1M744%
  • $1M–$1.5M16%

Distribution of golf-community homes for sale across price bands in Kinsale Golf and Fitness Club. $500K–$750K: 8 homes. $750K–$1M: 7 homes. $1M–$1.5M: 1 homes.

How Kinsale Golf and Fitness Club compares

The bar is Kinsale Golf and Fitness Club; the marks are wider golf markets on the same scale.

Median asking price by golf market$732K$625K Powell$535K US$513K OH
Price per sq ft by golf market$200$237 US$194 Powell
  • $192 OH
View as table
MarketMedian asking price by golf marketPrice per sq ft by golf market
Kinsale Golf and Fitness Club$732K$200
golf homes in Powell, OH$625K$194
golf homes in Ohio$513K$192
US golf homes$535K$237

Where the homes are

Listings and completed sales inside Kinsale Golf and Fitness Club

Scroll to load the map