Median asking price
$605K
21%above golf homes in Aurora, CO
Price per sq ft
$208
4%below golf homes in Aurora, CO
Median sold price
$573K
38 sales in the last 12 months
Homes for sale
105
at Murphy Creek Golf Course
Typical days on market
42
24%above golf homes in Aurora, CO

Inventory as of August 2026

Median sold price

141 recorded sales at golf clubs in Murphy Creek Golf Course · by quarter sold

Median sold price of golf-community homes by quarter in Murphy Creek Golf Course, from 2023-Q4 to 2026-Q3$534K$595K$657K$718KQ4 ’23: $568,500 · 8 salesQ1 ’24: $644,990 · 19 salesQ2 ’24: $620,791 · 8 salesQ3 ’24: $674,990 · 13 salesQ4 ’24: $632,490 · 14 salesQ1 ’25: $586,245 · 16 salesQ2 ’25: $579,990 · 18 salesQ3 ’25: $629,990 · 9 salesQ4 ’25: $547,072 · 12 salesQ1 ’26: $704,995 · 6 salesQ2 ’26: $562,935 · 14 salesQ3 ’26: $547,000 · 4 sales$569K$705K$547KQ4 ’23Q2 ’24Q4 ’24Q2 ’25Q4 ’25Q2 ’26Q3 ’26
View as table
QuarterMedian soldSales
Q4 ’23$568,5008
Q1 ’24$644,99019
Q2 ’24$620,7918
Q3 ’24$674,99013
Q4 ’24$632,49014
Q1 ’25$586,24516
Q2 ’25$579,99018
Q3 ’25$629,9909
Q4 ’25$547,07212
Q1 ’26$704,9956
Q2 ’26$562,93514
Q3 ’26$547,0004

Market sentiment

105 homes listed, selling about 3.2 a month — enough inventory for 33.2 months.

Murphy Creek Golf Course holds 33.2 months of supply — Among the highest-supply golf markets. Less supply favours sellers, more favours buyers. The needle's position is roughly this market's rank among golf markets. ← Favours sellersFavours buyers →

Among the highest-supply golf markets33.2 months of supply

79% more supply than US golf homes — buyers have more choice here, sellers more competition.

Bands come from the spread of every golf market we measure, not the general US housing convention.

Homes by price

103 golf-community homes for sale in Murphy Creek Golf Course

  • $250K–$500K1111%
  • $500K–$750K8482%
  • $750K–$1M88%

Distribution of golf-community homes for sale across price bands in Murphy Creek Golf Course. $250K–$500K: 11 homes. $500K–$750K: 84 homes. $750K–$1M: 8 homes.

How Murphy Creek Golf Course compares

The bar is Murphy Creek Golf Course; the marks are wider golf markets on the same scale.

Median asking price by golf market$605K$795K CO$535K US$500K Aurora
Price per sq ft by golf market$208$271 CO$237 US
  • $217 Aurora
View as table
MarketMedian asking price by golf marketPrice per sq ft by golf market
Murphy Creek Golf Course$605K$208
golf homes in Aurora, CO$500K$217
golf homes in Colorado$795K$271
US golf homes$535K$237

Where the homes are

Listings and completed sales inside Murphy Creek Golf Course

Scroll to load the map