Median asking price
$3.7M
673%above golf homes in Raleigh, NC
Price per sq ft
$550
162%above golf homes in Raleigh, NC
Median sold price
$1.4M
25 sales in the last 12 months
Homes for sale
40
at North Ridge Country Club
Typical days on market
49
48%above golf homes in Raleigh, NC

Inventory as of August 2026

Median sold price

68 recorded sales at golf clubs in North Ridge Country Club · by quarter sold

Median sold price of golf-community homes by quarter in North Ridge Country Club, from 2023-Q4 to 2026-Q3$1.0M$1.9M$2.7M$3.6MQ4 ’23: $1,486,200 · 2 salesQ1 ’24: $3,400,000 · 3 salesQ2 ’24: $2,110,000 · 5 salesQ3 ’24: $1,300,000 · 9 salesQ4 ’24: $1,543,750 · 4 salesQ1 ’25: $1,500,000 · 7 salesQ2 ’25: $1,280,000 · 10 salesQ3 ’25: $3,125,000 · 4 salesQ4 ’25: $2,150,000 · 8 salesQ1 ’26: $1,430,000 · 8 salesQ2 ’26: $1,200,000 · 5 salesQ3 ’26: $1,450,000 · 3 sales$1.5M$1.4MQ4 ’23Q2 ’24Q4 ’24Q2 ’25Q4 ’25Q2 ’26Q3 ’26
View as table
QuarterMedian soldSales
Q4 ’23$1,486,2002
Q1 ’24$3,400,0003
Q2 ’24$2,110,0005
Q3 ’24$1,300,0009
Q4 ’24$1,543,7504
Q1 ’25$1,500,0007
Q2 ’25$1,280,00010
Q3 ’25$3,125,0004
Q4 ’25$2,150,0008
Q1 ’26$1,430,0008
Q2 ’26$1,200,0005
Q3 ’26$1,450,0003

Market sentiment

40 homes listed, selling about 2.1 a month — enough inventory for 19.2 months.

North Ridge Country Club holds 19.2 months of supply — More supply than most golf markets. Less supply favours sellers, more favours buyers. The needle's position is roughly this market's rank among golf markets. ← Favours sellersFavours buyers →

More supply than most golf markets19.2 months of supply

In line with US golf homes — neither side has the edge.

Bands come from the spread of every golf market we measure, not the general US housing convention.

Homes by price

40 golf-community homes for sale in North Ridge Country Club

  • $250K–$500K13%
  • $500K–$750K13%
  • $750K–$1M13%
  • $1M–$1.5M513%
  • $1.5M–$2M410%
  • $2M–$3M513%
  • $3M–$5M1128%
  • $5M+1230%

Distribution of golf-community homes for sale across price bands in North Ridge Country Club. $250K–$500K: 1 homes. $500K–$750K: 1 homes. $750K–$1M: 1 homes. $1M–$1.5M: 5 homes. $1.5M–$2M: 4 homes. $2M–$3M: 5 homes. $3M–$5M: 11 homes. $5M+: 12 homes.

How North Ridge Country Club compares

The bar is North Ridge Country Club; the marks are wider golf markets on the same scale.

Median asking price by golf market$3.7M$550K NC$535K US
  • $478K Raleigh
Price per sq ft by golf market$550$237 US$220 NC
  • $210 Raleigh
View as table
MarketMedian asking price by golf marketPrice per sq ft by golf market
North Ridge Country Club$3.7M$550
golf homes in Raleigh, NC$478K$210
golf homes in North Carolina$550K$220
US golf homes$535K$237

Where the homes are

Listings and completed sales inside North Ridge Country Club

Scroll to load the map