Median asking price
$452K
25%below golf homes in Wyoming
Price per sq ft
$173
7%below golf homes in Wyoming
Homes for sale
18
at Paradise Valley Golf Club
Typical days on market
18
33%below golf homes in Wyoming

Inventory as of September 2026

Median sold price

by quarter sold · Paradise Valley Golf Club

Not available

Wyoming does not make sale prices public record, so no sale price is published for any home here. Sale volume and supply below are unaffected.

Market sentiment

18 homes listed, selling about 0.8 a month — enough inventory for 21.6 months.

Paradise Valley Golf Club holds 21.6 months of supply — Far more supply than most. Less supply favours sellers, more favours buyers. The needle's position is roughly this market's rank among golf markets. ← Favours sellersFavours buyers →

Far more supply than most21.6 months of supply

12% more supply than US golf homes — buyers have more choice here, sellers more competition.

Bands come from the spread of every golf market we measure, not the general US housing convention.

Homes by price

18 golf-community homes for sale in Paradise Valley Golf Club

  • $250K–$500K1161%
  • $500K–$750K633%
  • $750K–$1M16%

Distribution of golf-community homes for sale across price bands in Paradise Valley Golf Club. $250K–$500K: 11 homes. $500K–$750K: 6 homes. $750K–$1M: 1 homes.

How Paradise Valley Golf Club compares

The bar is Paradise Valley Golf Club; the marks are wider golf markets on the same scale.

Median asking price by golf market$452K$600K WY$535K US$430K Casper
Price per sq ft by golf market$173$237 US$186 WY
  • $169 Casper
View as table
MarketMedian asking price by golf marketPrice per sq ft by golf market
Paradise Valley Golf Club$452K$173
golf homes in Casper, WY$430K$169
golf homes in Wyoming$600K$186
US golf homes$535K$237

Where the homes are

Listings and completed sales inside Paradise Valley Golf Club

Scroll to load the map