Median asking price
$412K
6%below golf homes in Hot Springs Village, AR
Price per sq ft
$179
0%above golf homes in Hot Springs Village, AR
Median sold price
$423K
57 sales in the last 12 months
Homes for sale
38
at Ponce de Leon Golf Course
Typical days on market
27
7%below golf homes in Hot Springs Village, AR

Inventory as of August 2026

Median sold price

124 recorded sales at golf clubs in Ponce de Leon Golf Course · by quarter sold

Median sold price of golf-community homes by quarter in Ponce de Leon Golf Course, from 2023-Q4 to 2026-Q3$286K$398K$511K$623KQ4 ’23: $309,500 · 8 salesQ1 ’24: $325,000 · 8 salesQ2 ’24: $382,450 · 4 salesQ3 ’24: $355,000 · 9 salesQ4 ’24: $350,000 · 17 salesQ1 ’25: $395,000 · 8 salesQ2 ’25: $599,450 · 6 salesQ3 ’25: $406,250 · 8 salesQ4 ’25: $376,000 · 27 salesQ1 ’26: $416,750 · 10 salesQ2 ’26: $500,000 · 17 salesQ3 ’26: $466,000 · 2 sales$310K$599K$466KQ4 ’23Q2 ’24Q4 ’24Q2 ’25Q4 ’25Q2 ’26Q3 ’26
View as table
QuarterMedian soldSales
Q4 ’23$309,5008
Q1 ’24$325,0008
Q2 ’24$382,4504
Q3 ’24$355,0009
Q4 ’24$350,00017
Q1 ’25$395,0008
Q2 ’25$599,4506
Q3 ’25$406,2508
Q4 ’25$376,00027
Q1 ’26$416,75010
Q2 ’26$500,00017
Q3 ’26$466,0002

Market sentiment

38 homes listed, selling about 4.8 a month — enough inventory for 8 months.

Ponce de Leon Golf Course holds 8 months of supply — Slightly tight for golf. Less supply favours sellers, more favours buyers. The needle's position is roughly this market's rank among golf markets. ← Favours sellersFavours buyers →

Slightly tight for golf8 months of supply

56% less supply than US golf homes — sellers have the edge, buyers less to pick from.

Bands come from the spread of every golf market we measure, not the general US housing convention.

Homes by price

38 golf-community homes for sale in Ponce de Leon Golf Course

  • Under $250K13%
  • $250K–$500K3387%
  • $500K–$750K411%

Distribution of golf-community homes for sale across price bands in Ponce de Leon Golf Course. Under $250K: 1 homes. $250K–$500K: 33 homes. $500K–$750K: 4 homes.

How Ponce de Leon Golf Course compares

The bar is Ponce de Leon Golf Course; the marks are wider golf markets on the same scale.

Median asking price by golf market$412K$535K US$450K AR
  • $439K Hot Springs Village
Price per sq ft by golf market$179$237 US$180 AR
  • $179 Hot Springs Village
View as table
MarketMedian asking price by golf marketPrice per sq ft by golf market
Ponce de Leon Golf Course$412K$179
golf homes in Hot Springs Village, AR$439K$179
golf homes in Arkansas$450K$180
US golf homes$535K$237

Where the homes are

Listings and completed sales inside Ponce de Leon Golf Course

Scroll to load the map