Median asking price
$1.1M
31%above golf homes in Colorado
Price per sq ft
$308
8%above golf homes in Colorado
Median sold price
$1.0M
28 sales in the last 12 months
Homes for sale
36
at Red Rocks Country Club
Typical days on market
35
17%above golf homes in Colorado

Inventory as of September 2026

Median sold price

73 recorded sales at golf clubs in Red Rocks Country Club · by quarter sold

Median sold price of golf-community homes by quarter in Red Rocks Country Club, from 2023-Q4 to 2026-Q3$809K$1.1M$1.3M$1.6MQ4 ’23: $1,144,000 · 7 salesQ1 ’24: $1,490,000 · 3 salesQ2 ’24: $1,025,000 · 6 salesQ3 ’24: $979,000 · 8 salesQ4 ’24: $1,200,000 · 7 salesQ1 ’25: $1,354,500 · 1 salesQ2 ’25: $1,291,500 · 6 salesQ3 ’25: $1,018,750 · 8 salesQ4 ’25: $1,500,000 · 5 salesQ1 ’26: $860,000 · 7 salesQ2 ’26: $1,032,500 · 10 salesQ3 ’26: $1,080,000 · 5 sales$1.1M$1.5M$1.1MQ4 ’23Q2 ’24Q4 ’24Q2 ’25Q4 ’25Q2 ’26Q3 ’26
View as table
QuarterMedian soldSales
Q4 ’23$1,144,0007
Q1 ’24$1,490,0003
Q2 ’24$1,025,0006
Q3 ’24$979,0008
Q4 ’24$1,200,0007
Q1 ’25$1,354,5001
Q2 ’25$1,291,5006
Q3 ’25$1,018,7508
Q4 ’25$1,500,0005
Q1 ’26$860,0007
Q2 ’26$1,032,50010
Q3 ’26$1,080,0005

Market sentiment

36 homes listed, selling about 2.3 a month — enough inventory for 15.4 months.

Red Rocks Country Club holds 15.4 months of supply — More supply than most golf markets. Less supply favours sellers, more favours buyers. The needle's position is roughly this market's rank among golf markets. ← Favours sellersFavours buyers →

More supply than most golf markets15.4 months of supply

20% less supply than US golf homes — sellers have the edge, buyers less to pick from.

Bands come from the spread of every golf market we measure, not the general US housing convention.

Homes by price

36 golf-community homes for sale in Red Rocks Country Club

  • $500K–$750K38%
  • $750K–$1M1028%
  • $1M–$1.5M1747%
  • $1.5M–$2M411%
  • $2M–$3M26%

Distribution of golf-community homes for sale across price bands in Red Rocks Country Club. $500K–$750K: 3 homes. $750K–$1M: 10 homes. $1M–$1.5M: 17 homes. $1.5M–$2M: 4 homes. $2M–$3M: 2 homes.

How Red Rocks Country Club compares

The bar is Red Rocks Country Club; the marks are wider golf markets on the same scale.

Median asking price by golf market$1.1M$1.1M Morrison$838K CO$535K US
Price per sq ft by golf market$308$308 Morrison$237 US
  • $286 CO
View as table
MarketMedian asking price by golf marketPrice per sq ft by golf market
Red Rocks Country Club$1.1M$308
golf homes in Morrison, CO$1.1M$308
golf homes in Colorado$838K$286
US golf homes$535K$237

Where the homes are

Listings and completed sales inside Red Rocks Country Club

Scroll to load the map