Median asking price
$890K
11%above golf homes in Kansas City, MO
Price per sq ft
$244
7%above golf homes in Kansas City, MO
Homes for sale
52
at Staley Farms Golf Club
Typical days on market
56
27%above golf homes in Kansas City, MO

Inventory as of August 2026

Median sold price

by quarter sold · Staley Farms Golf Club

Not available

Missouri does not make sale prices public record, so no sale price is published for any home here. Sale volume and supply below are unaffected.

Market sentiment

52 homes listed, selling about 2.3 a month — enough inventory for 22.3 months.

Staley Farms Golf Club holds 22.3 months of supply — Far more supply than most. Less supply favours sellers, more favours buyers. The needle's position is roughly this market's rank among golf markets. ← Favours sellersFavours buyers →

Far more supply than most22.3 months of supply

24% more supply than US golf homes — buyers have more choice here, sellers more competition.

Bands come from the spread of every golf market we measure, not the general US housing convention.

Homes by price

51 golf-community homes for sale in Staley Farms Golf Club

  • $250K–$500K12%
  • $500K–$750K816%
  • $750K–$1M2651%
  • $1M–$1.5M1020%
  • $1.5M–$2M612%

Distribution of golf-community homes for sale across price bands in Staley Farms Golf Club. $250K–$500K: 1 homes. $500K–$750K: 8 homes. $750K–$1M: 26 homes. $1M–$1.5M: 10 homes. $1.5M–$2M: 6 homes.

How Staley Farms Golf Club compares

The bar is Staley Farms Golf Club; the marks are wider golf markets on the same scale.

Median asking price by golf market$890K$800K Kansas City$535K US$520K MO
Price per sq ft by golf market$244$237 US$199 MO
  • $228 Kansas City
View as table
MarketMedian asking price by golf marketPrice per sq ft by golf market
Staley Farms Golf Club$890K$244
golf homes in Kansas City, MO$800K$228
golf homes in Missouri$520K$199
US golf homes$535K$237

Where the homes are

Listings and completed sales inside Staley Farms Golf Club

Scroll to load the map