Median asking price
$502K
11%above golf homes in Illinois
Price per sq ft
$237
14%above golf homes in Illinois
Median sold price
$642K
24 sales in the last 12 months
Homes for sale
47
at Stonebridge Country Club
Typical days on market
21
11%above golf homes in Illinois

Inventory as of August 2026

Median sold price

58 recorded sales at golf clubs in Stonebridge Country Club · by quarter sold

Median sold price of golf-community homes by quarter in Stonebridge Country Club, from 2023-Q4 to 2026-Q3$523K$658K$793K$928KQ4 ’23: $900,000 · 5 salesQ2 ’24: $725,000 · 3 salesQ3 ’24: $675,000 · 8 salesQ4 ’24: $830,000 · 5 salesQ1 ’25: $792,500 · 3 salesQ2 ’25: $789,050 · 6 salesQ3 ’25: $802,500 · 6 salesQ4 ’25: $640,000 · 1 salesQ1 ’26: $850,347 · 2 salesQ2 ’26: $551,241 · 9 salesQ3 ’26: $697,500 · 10 sales$900K$698KQ4 ’23Q3 ’24Q1 ’25Q3 ’25Q1 ’26Q3 ’26
View as table
QuarterMedian soldSales
Q4 ’23$900,0005
Q2 ’24$725,0003
Q3 ’24$675,0008
Q4 ’24$830,0005
Q1 ’25$792,5003
Q2 ’25$789,0506
Q3 ’25$802,5006
Q4 ’25$640,0001
Q1 ’26$850,3472
Q2 ’26$551,2419
Q3 ’26$697,50010

Market sentiment

47 homes listed, selling about 2 a month — enough inventory for 23.5 months.

Stonebridge Country Club holds 23.5 months of supply — Far more supply than most. Less supply favours sellers, more favours buyers. The needle's position is roughly this market's rank among golf markets. ← Favours sellersFavours buyers →

Far more supply than most23.5 months of supply

31% more supply than US golf homes — buyers have more choice here, sellers more competition.

Bands come from the spread of every golf market we measure, not the general US housing convention.

Homes by price

41 golf-community homes for sale in Stonebridge Country Club

  • $250K–$500K1946%
  • $500K–$750K1332%
  • $750K–$1M615%
  • $1M–$1.5M37%

Distribution of golf-community homes for sale across price bands in Stonebridge Country Club. $250K–$500K: 19 homes. $500K–$750K: 13 homes. $750K–$1M: 6 homes. $1M–$1.5M: 3 homes.

How Stonebridge Country Club compares

The bar is Stonebridge Country Club; the marks are wider golf markets on the same scale.

Median asking price by golf market$502K$535K US$452K IL
  • $502K Aurora
Price per sq ft by golf market$237$237 US
  • $237 Aurora
  • $208 IL
View as table
MarketMedian asking price by golf marketPrice per sq ft by golf market
Stonebridge Country Club$502K$237
golf homes in Aurora, IL$502K$237
golf homes in Illinois$452K$208
US golf homes$535K$237

Where the homes are

Listings and completed sales inside Stonebridge Country Club

Scroll to load the map