The Cascades Golf & Country Club market data
Home prices and sales activity at The Cascades Golf & Country Club, compared with golf homes in Texas.
Inventory as of August 2026
Median sold price
by quarter sold · The Cascades Golf & Country Club
Market sentiment
34 homes listed, selling about 0.8 a month — enough inventory for 45.3 months.
Among the highest-supply golf markets45.3 months of supply
152% more supply than US golf homes — buyers have more choice here, sellers more competition.
Bands come from the spread of every golf market we measure, not the general US housing convention.
Homes by price
34 golf-community homes for sale in The Cascades Golf & Country Club
- $250K–$500K1235%
- $500K–$750K926%
- $750K–$1M26%
- $1M–$1.5M618%
- $1.5M–$2M13%
- $2M–$3M39%
- $3M–$5M13%
Distribution of golf-community homes for sale across price bands in The Cascades Golf & Country Club. $250K–$500K: 12 homes. $500K–$750K: 9 homes. $750K–$1M: 2 homes. $1M–$1.5M: 6 homes. $1.5M–$2M: 1 homes. $2M–$3M: 3 homes. $3M–$5M: 1 homes.
How The Cascades Golf & Country Club compares
The bar is The Cascades Golf & Country Club; the marks are wider golf markets on the same scale.
- $570K TX
- $535K US
- $237 US
Browse these markets: Golf homes in TylerGolf communities in Texas
View as table
| Market | Median asking price by golf market | Price per sq ft by golf market |
|---|---|---|
| The Cascades Golf & Country Club | $595K | $256 |
| golf homes in Tyler, TX | $595K | $256 |
| golf homes in Texas | $570K | $202 |
| US golf homes | $535K | $237 |
Where the homes are
Listings and completed sales inside The Cascades Golf & Country Club
Scroll to load the map
