Median asking price
$2.6M
225%above golf homes in Colorado
Price per sq ft
$2260
735%above golf homes in Colorado
Median sold price
$432K
27 sales in the last 12 months
Homes for sale
15
at The Snowmass Club
Typical days on market
25
24%below golf homes in Colorado

Inventory as of August 2026

Median sold price

65 recorded sales at golf clubs in The Snowmass Club · by quarter sold

Median sold price of golf-community homes by quarter in The Snowmass Club, from 2023-Q4 to 2026-Q3$219K$1.0M$1.9M$2.7MQ4 ’23: $1,035,000 · 6 salesQ1 ’24: $2,067,500 · 2 salesQ2 ’24: $1,605,000 · 4 salesQ3 ’24: $2,197,500 · 6 salesQ4 ’24: $800,000 · 9 salesQ1 ’25: $662,500 · 5 salesQ2 ’25: $2,525,000 · 3 salesQ3 ’25: $1,245,000 · 6 salesQ4 ’25: $1,257,500 · 6 salesQ1 ’26: $390,000 · 3 salesQ2 ’26: $432,000 · 9 salesQ3 ’26: $432,200 · 6 sales$1.0M$2.5M$390K$432KQ4 ’23Q2 ’24Q4 ’24Q2 ’25Q4 ’25Q2 ’26Q3 ’26
View as table
QuarterMedian soldSales
Q4 ’23$1,035,0006
Q1 ’24$2,067,5002
Q2 ’24$1,605,0004
Q3 ’24$2,197,5006
Q4 ’24$800,0009
Q1 ’25$662,5005
Q2 ’25$2,525,0003
Q3 ’25$1,245,0006
Q4 ’25$1,257,5006
Q1 ’26$390,0003
Q2 ’26$432,0009
Q3 ’26$432,2006

Market sentiment

15 homes listed, selling about 2.3 a month — enough inventory for 6.7 months.

The Snowmass Club holds 6.7 months of supply — Slightly tight for golf. Less supply favours sellers, more favours buyers. The needle's position is roughly this market's rank among golf markets. ← Favours sellersFavours buyers →

Slightly tight for golf6.7 months of supply

64% less supply than US golf homes — sellers have the edge, buyers less to pick from.

Bands come from the spread of every golf market we measure, not the general US housing convention.

Homes by price

15 golf-community homes for sale in The Snowmass Club

  • Under $250K17%
  • $250K–$500K00%
  • $500K–$750K17%
  • $750K–$1M213%
  • $1M–$1.5M00%
  • $1.5M–$2M17%
  • $2M–$3M320%
  • $3M–$5M320%
  • $5M+427%

Distribution of golf-community homes for sale across price bands in The Snowmass Club. Under $250K: 1 homes. $250K–$500K: 0 homes. $500K–$750K: 1 homes. $750K–$1M: 2 homes. $1M–$1.5M: 0 homes. $1.5M–$2M: 1 homes. $2M–$3M: 3 homes. $3M–$5M: 3 homes. $5M+: 4 homes.

How The Snowmass Club compares

The bar is The Snowmass Club; the marks are wider golf markets on the same scale.

Median asking price by golf market$2.6M$2.6M Snowmass Village$795K CO$535K US
Price per sq ft by golf market$2260$2260 Snowmass Village$271 CO$237 US
View as table
MarketMedian asking price by golf marketPrice per sq ft by golf market
The Snowmass Club$2.6M$2260
golf homes in Snowmass Village, CO$2.6M$2260
golf homes in Colorado$795K$271
US golf homes$535K$237

Where the homes are

Listings and completed sales inside The Snowmass Club

Scroll to load the map