Treesdale Golf & Country Club market data
Home prices and sales activity at Treesdale Golf & Country Club, compared with golf homes in Pennsylvania.
Inventory as of August 2026
Median sold price
by quarter sold · Treesdale Golf & Country Club
Market sentiment
14 homes listed, selling about 1.1 a month — enough inventory for 12.9 months.
Typical for a golf market12.9 months of supply
30% less supply than US golf homes — sellers have the edge, buyers less to pick from.
Bands come from the spread of every golf market we measure, not the general US housing convention.
Homes by price
14 golf-community homes for sale in Treesdale Golf & Country Club
- $250K–$500K17%
- $500K–$750K17%
- $750K–$1M214%
- $1M–$1.5M429%
- $1.5M–$2M214%
- $2M–$3M429%
Distribution of golf-community homes for sale across price bands in Treesdale Golf & Country Club. $250K–$500K: 1 homes. $500K–$750K: 1 homes. $750K–$1M: 2 homes. $1M–$1.5M: 4 homes. $1.5M–$2M: 2 homes. $2M–$3M: 4 homes.
How Treesdale Golf & Country Club compares
The bar is Treesdale Golf & Country Club; the marks are wider golf markets on the same scale.
- $237 US
- $227 PA
View as table
| Market | Median asking price by golf market | Price per sq ft by golf market |
|---|---|---|
| Treesdale Golf & Country Club | $1.5M | $258 |
| golf homes in Gibsonia, PA | $1.5M | $258 |
| golf homes in Pennsylvania | $545K | $227 |
| US golf homes | $535K | $237 |
Where the homes are
Listings and completed sales inside Treesdale Golf & Country Club
Scroll to load the map
