Median asking price
$320K
29%below golf homes in Greenwood, IN
Price per sq ft
$157
0%above golf homes in Greenwood, IN
Median sold price
$247K
10 sales in the last 12 months
Homes for sale
12
at Valle Vista Country Club
Typical days on market
22
12%below golf homes in Greenwood, IN

Inventory as of August 2026

Median sold price

by quarter sold · Valle Vista Country Club

Not available

10 sales in the last 12 months. A quarterly line needs at least 20 — below that each point moves on one or two transactions and the shape is noise, not a trend. 37 recorded over three years.

Market sentiment

12 homes listed, selling about 0.8 a month — enough inventory for 14.4 months.

Valle Vista Country Club holds 14.4 months of supply — Typical for a golf market. Less supply favours sellers, more favours buyers. The needle's position is roughly this market's rank among golf markets. ← Favours sellersFavours buyers →

Typical for a golf market14.4 months of supply

22% less supply than US golf homes — sellers have the edge, buyers less to pick from.

Bands come from the spread of every golf market we measure, not the general US housing convention.

Homes by price

12 golf-community homes for sale in Valle Vista Country Club

  • Under $250K433%
  • $250K–$500K758%
  • $500K–$750K18%

Distribution of golf-community homes for sale across price bands in Valle Vista Country Club. Under $250K: 4 homes. $250K–$500K: 7 homes. $500K–$750K: 1 homes.

How Valle Vista Country Club compares

The bar is Valle Vista Country Club; the marks are wider golf markets on the same scale.

Median asking price by golf market$320K$535K US$452K Greenwood$445K IN
Price per sq ft by golf market$157$237 US$171 IN
  • $157 Greenwood
View as table
MarketMedian asking price by golf marketPrice per sq ft by golf market
Valle Vista Country Club$320K$157
golf homes in Greenwood, IN$452K$157
golf homes in Indiana$445K$171
US golf homes$535K$237

Where the homes are

Listings and completed sales inside Valle Vista Country Club

Scroll to load the map