Median asking price
$875K
4%above golf homes in Denver, NC
Price per sq ft
$221
2%above golf homes in Denver, NC
Median sold price
$863K
20 sales in the last 12 months
Homes for sale
25
at Verdict Ridge Golf & Country Club
Typical days on market
35
25%above golf homes in Denver, NC

Inventory as of August 2026

Median sold price

49 recorded sales at golf clubs in Verdict Ridge Golf & Country Club · by quarter sold

Median sold price of golf-community homes by quarter in Verdict Ridge Golf & Country Club, from 2023-Q4 to 2026-Q3$529K$742K$956K$1.2MQ4 ’23: $573,000 · 2 salesQ1 ’24: $975,000 · 3 salesQ2 ’24: $792,500 · 6 salesQ3 ’24: $950,000 · 5 salesQ4 ’24: $803,750 · 4 salesQ1 ’25: $775,000 · 4 salesQ2 ’25: $814,900 · 3 salesQ3 ’25: $819,750 · 2 salesQ4 ’25: $1,125,000 · 5 salesQ1 ’26: $731,000 · 4 salesQ2 ’26: $813,000 · 7 salesQ3 ’26: $881,250 · 4 sales$573K$1.1M$881KQ4 ’23Q2 ’24Q4 ’24Q2 ’25Q4 ’25Q2 ’26Q3 ’26
View as table
QuarterMedian soldSales
Q4 ’23$573,0002
Q1 ’24$975,0003
Q2 ’24$792,5006
Q3 ’24$950,0005
Q4 ’24$803,7504
Q1 ’25$775,0004
Q2 ’25$814,9003
Q3 ’25$819,7502
Q4 ’25$1,125,0005
Q1 ’26$731,0004
Q2 ’26$813,0007
Q3 ’26$881,2504

Market sentiment

25 homes listed, selling about 1.7 a month — enough inventory for 15 months.

Verdict Ridge Golf & Country Club holds 15 months of supply — More supply than most golf markets. Less supply favours sellers, more favours buyers. The needle's position is roughly this market's rank among golf markets. ← Favours sellersFavours buyers →

More supply than most golf markets15 months of supply

19% less supply than US golf homes — sellers have the edge, buyers less to pick from.

Bands come from the spread of every golf market we measure, not the general US housing convention.

Homes by price

25 golf-community homes for sale in Verdict Ridge Golf & Country Club

  • $250K–$500K14%
  • $500K–$750K416%
  • $750K–$1M1248%
  • $1M–$1.5M728%
  • $1.5M–$2M00%
  • $2M–$3M14%

Distribution of golf-community homes for sale across price bands in Verdict Ridge Golf & Country Club. $250K–$500K: 1 homes. $500K–$750K: 4 homes. $750K–$1M: 12 homes. $1M–$1.5M: 7 homes. $1.5M–$2M: 0 homes. $2M–$3M: 1 homes.

How Verdict Ridge Golf & Country Club compares

The bar is Verdict Ridge Golf & Country Club; the marks are wider golf markets on the same scale.

Median asking price by golf market$875K$839K Denver$550K NC$535K US
Price per sq ft by golf market$221$237 US
  • $220 NC
  • $218 Denver
View as table
MarketMedian asking price by golf marketPrice per sq ft by golf market
Verdict Ridge Golf & Country Club$875K$221
golf homes in Denver, NC$839K$218
golf homes in North Carolina$550K$220
US golf homes$535K$237

Where the homes are

Listings and completed sales inside Verdict Ridge Golf & Country Club

Scroll to load the map