Median asking price
$525K
52%above golf homes in El Paso, TX
Price per sq ft
$166
8%below golf homes in El Paso, TX
Homes for sale
14
at Vista Hills Country Club
Typical days on market
38
14%below golf homes in El Paso, TX

Inventory as of September 2026

Median sold price

by quarter sold · Vista Hills Country Club

Not available

Texas does not make sale prices public record, so no sale price is published for any home here. Sale volume and supply below are unaffected.

Market sentiment

14 homes listed, selling about 0.3 a month — enough inventory for 42 months.

Vista Hills Country Club holds 42 months of supply — Among the highest-supply golf markets. Less supply favours sellers, more favours buyers. The needle's position is roughly this market's rank among golf markets. ← Favours sellersFavours buyers →

Among the highest-supply golf markets42 months of supply

118% more supply than US golf homes — buyers have more choice here, sellers more competition.

Bands come from the spread of every golf market we measure, not the general US housing convention.

Homes by price

14 golf-community homes for sale in Vista Hills Country Club

  • Under $250K214%
  • $250K–$500K429%
  • $500K–$750K536%
  • $750K–$1M321%

Distribution of golf-community homes for sale across price bands in Vista Hills Country Club. Under $250K: 2 homes. $250K–$500K: 4 homes. $500K–$750K: 5 homes. $750K–$1M: 3 homes.

How Vista Hills Country Club compares

The bar is Vista Hills Country Club; the marks are wider golf markets on the same scale.

Median asking price by golf market$525K$570K TX$346K El Paso
  • $535K US
Price per sq ft by golf market$166$237 US$201 TX$182 El Paso
View as table
MarketMedian asking price by golf marketPrice per sq ft by golf market
Vista Hills Country Club$525K$166
golf homes in El Paso, TX$346K$182
golf homes in Texas$570K$201
US golf homes$535K$237

Where the homes are

Listings and completed sales inside Vista Hills Country Club

Scroll to load the map