Canandaigua, New York golf home market

Median asking price
$450K
35%below golf homes in New York
Price per sq ft
$243
38%below golf homes in New York
Median sold price
$360K
5 sales in the last 12 months
Homes for sale
13
across 2 golf clubs
Typical days on market
14
33%below golf homes in New York

Inventory as of September 2026

Median sold price

by quarter sold · Canandaigua, New York

Not available

5 sales in the last 12 months. A quarterly line needs at least 20 — below that each point moves on one or two transactions and the shape is noise, not a trend. 21 recorded over three years.

Market sentiment

13 homes listed, selling about 0.4 a month — enough inventory for 31.2 months.

Canandaigua, New York holds 31.2 months of supply — Among the highest-supply golf markets. Less supply favours sellers, more favours buyers. The needle's position is roughly this market's rank among golf markets. ← Favours sellersFavours buyers →

Among the highest-supply golf markets31.2 months of supply

62% more supply than US golf homes — buyers have more choice here, sellers more competition.

Bands come from the spread of every golf market we measure, not the general US housing convention.

Homes by price

13 golf-community homes for sale in Canandaigua, New York

  • Under $250K18%
  • $250K–$500K754%
  • $500K–$750K323%
  • $750K–$1M18%
  • $1M–$1.5M18%

Distribution of golf-community homes for sale across price bands in Canandaigua, New York. Under $250K: 1 homes. $250K–$500K: 7 homes. $500K–$750K: 3 homes. $750K–$1M: 1 homes. $1M–$1.5M: 1 homes.

How golf homes in Canandaigua, NY compare

The bar is golf homes in Canandaigua, NY; the marks are wider golf markets on the same scale.

Median asking price by golf market$450K$697K NY$535K US
Price per sq ft by golf market$243$390 NY$237 US
View as table
MarketMedian asking price by golf marketPrice per sq ft by golf market
golf homes in Canandaigua, NY$450K$243
golf homes in New York$697K$390
US golf homes$535K$237

Homes for sale near Canandaigua

12 homes