Gillette, Wyoming golf home market

Median asking price
$602K
1%above golf homes in Wyoming
Price per sq ft
$143
23%below golf homes in Wyoming
Homes for sale
14
across 2 golf clubs
Typical days on market
60
114%above golf homes in Wyoming

Inventory as of August 2026

Median sold price

by quarter sold · Gillette, Wyoming

Not available

Wyoming does not make sale prices public record, so no sale price is published for any home here. Sale volume and supply below are unaffected.

Market sentiment

14 homes listed, selling about 0.3 a month — enough inventory for 42 months.

Gillette, Wyoming holds 42 months of supply — Among the highest-supply golf markets. Less supply favours sellers, more favours buyers. The needle's position is roughly this market's rank among golf markets. ← Favours sellersFavours buyers →

Among the highest-supply golf markets42 months of supply

127% more supply than US golf homes — buyers have more choice here, sellers more competition.

Bands come from the spread of every golf market we measure, not the general US housing convention.

Homes by price

14 golf-community homes for sale in Gillette, Wyoming

  • $250K–$500K214%
  • $500K–$750K1179%
  • $750K–$1M00%
  • $1M–$1.5M17%

Distribution of golf-community homes for sale across price bands in Gillette, Wyoming. $250K–$500K: 2 homes. $500K–$750K: 11 homes. $750K–$1M: 0 homes. $1M–$1.5M: 1 homes.

How golf homes in Gillette, WY compare

The bar is golf homes in Gillette, WY; the marks are wider golf markets on the same scale.

Median asking price by golf market$602K$597K WY
  • $535K US
Price per sq ft by golf market$143$237 US$186 WY
View as table
MarketMedian asking price by golf marketPrice per sq ft by golf market
golf homes in Gillette, WY$602K$143
golf homes in Wyoming$597K$186
US golf homes$535K$237