2035 Alcova Ridge Dr

Las Vegas, Nevada

$2,550,000

$506/sqft

For Sale Listed 16 days ago 905 views
Overview

Bedroom

4

Bath

5

Year Built

2006

Sqft

5,037

Property Type

SINGLE_FAMILY
Description

Perfectly positioned at the tee box on the 5th hole of the prestigious Red Rock Country Club golf course, this 5037 sq ft semi-custom estate presents a rare opportunity to create a personalized luxury residence in one of Las Vegas' most sought after golf course communities. The lot placement is exceptional & captures sweeping, unobstructed views of the golf course & surrounding mountains which creates a unique sense of openness & privacy, rarely found in the community. The expansive floor plan features 4 en-suite bedrooms, a separate casita with full bath, ideal for guests or multigenerational living, and a versatile loft/office space. Designed for both entertaining & every day living, this home also includes a three car garage, private pool & spa, and generous indoor/outdoor spaces. Adding to its appeal, the property presents a unique opportunity to extend the backyard by approximately 19-20 feet, allowing for an even more expansive outdoor living environment tailored to your vision.