5260 Drifting Dunes Dr

Las Vegas, Nevada

$830,000

$268/sqft

For Sale Listed 91 days ago 564 views
Overview

Bedroom

4

Bath

3

Year Built

1993

Sqft

3,098

Property Type

SINGLE_FAMILY
Description

This home offers an unparalleled lifestyle within one of the area’s most desirable communities. Set along the Painted Desert golf course, it features over 3,098 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with peaceful greenbelt views from the backyard. Inside, soaring ceilings and expansive living areas create a bright, open feel ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Quartz countertops, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and a beautifully designed bar elevate the space, while the kitchen anchors the home with a large center island and generous workspace. Upstairs, the primary suite is a private retreat with a spa-inspired bath, oversized walk-in closet, and balcony overlooking the course. Outdoors, resort-style living shines with a pool, spa, multiple patios, and lush landscaping. Residents enjoy an 18-hole golf course, tennis, racquetball, pickleball, and 24/7 guard-gated security, delivering luxury, lifestyle, and views that elevate every day.

Listed by Realty ONE Group, Inc

Features & Amenities
  • Bedroom on Main Level
Location

Buy with the best & sell with confidence

Find a recommended local agent.