154 La Cerra Dr

Rancho Mirage, California

$569,000

$341/sqft

For Sale Listed 79 days ago 207 views
Overview

Bedroom

2

Bath

2

Year Built

1975

Sqft

1,670

Property Type

CONDO
Description

Discover the charm of this beautiful 2-bedroom, 2-bath plus den, Barcelona condo, spanning 1670 sq ft at Sunrise Country Club. Enjoy breathtaking views of the golf course and majestic West-facing mountains. Ideal for those seeking a serene retreat in a prestigious community. The open and bright kitchen with custom cabinets, and breakfast bar, is open to the living room with a fireplace. A separate den could be used for an entertainment room, reading space or just lounging. The separation of bedrooms allows privacy while entertaining guests. Two spacious bedrooms, both with large wall-to-wall closet. Indoor laundry and a 2-plus car garage. Sunrise Country Club has an 18-hole executive course and is also well-known for its Tennis Club. 21 Pools and spas, a newly renovated fitness center, bocce ball, and pickleball complete the variety of activities offered. The Clubhouse offers fine dining as well as a lounge. In addition, the Grill is for more casual dining. Sunrise Country Club is close to Eisenhower Medical Center, The River, El Paseo, great restaurants and shopping.