Median asking price
$605K
1%above golf homes in Wyoming
Price per sq ft
$142
24%below golf homes in Wyoming
Homes for sale
13
at Bell Nob Golf Course
Typical days on market
72
157%above golf homes in Wyoming

Inventory as of August 2026

Median sold price

by quarter sold · Bell Nob Golf Course

Not available

Wyoming does not make sale prices public record, so no sale price is published for any home here. Sale volume and supply below are unaffected.

Market sentiment

13 homes listed, selling about 0.3 a month — enough inventory for 52 months.

Bell Nob Golf Course holds 52 months of supply — Among the highest-supply golf markets. Less supply favours sellers, more favours buyers. The needle's position is roughly this market's rank among golf markets. ← Favours sellersFavours buyers →

Among the highest-supply golf markets52 months of supply

181% more supply than US golf homes — buyers have more choice here, sellers more competition.

Bands come from the spread of every golf market we measure, not the general US housing convention.

Homes by price

13 golf-community homes for sale in Bell Nob Golf Course

  • $250K–$500K215%
  • $500K–$750K1077%
  • $750K–$1M00%
  • $1M–$1.5M18%

Distribution of golf-community homes for sale across price bands in Bell Nob Golf Course. $250K–$500K: 2 homes. $500K–$750K: 10 homes. $750K–$1M: 0 homes. $1M–$1.5M: 1 homes.

How Bell Nob Golf Course compares

The bar is Bell Nob Golf Course; the marks are wider golf markets on the same scale.

Median asking price by golf market$605K$602K Gillette
  • $597K WY
  • $535K US
Price per sq ft by golf market$142$237 US$186 WY$143 Gillette
View as table
MarketMedian asking price by golf marketPrice per sq ft by golf market
Bell Nob Golf Course$605K$142
golf homes in Gillette, WY$602K$143
golf homes in Wyoming$597K$186
US golf homes$535K$237

Where the homes are

Listings and completed sales inside Bell Nob Golf Course

Scroll to load the map