Median asking price
$1.6M
54%below golf homes in Park City, UT
Price per sq ft
$1208
11%above golf homes in Park City, UT
Homes for sale
75
at Canyons Golf Course
Typical days on market
53
4%below golf homes in Park City, UT

Inventory as of August 2026

Median sold price

by quarter sold · Canyons Golf Course

Not available

Utah does not make sale prices public record, so no sale price is published for any home here. Sale volume and supply below are unaffected.

Market sentiment

Whether inventory here favours buyers or sellers.

← Favours sellersFavours buyers →

Not available

No sales recorded in the last 12 months, so there is no rate to measure the current inventory against.

Homes by price

75 golf-community homes for sale in Canyons Golf Course

  • Under $250K11%
  • $250K–$500K23%
  • $500K–$750K23%
  • $750K–$1M912%
  • $1M–$1.5M2128%
  • $1.5M–$2M1013%
  • $2M–$3M1621%
  • $3M–$5M1419%

Distribution of golf-community homes for sale across price bands in Canyons Golf Course. Under $250K: 1 homes. $250K–$500K: 2 homes. $500K–$750K: 2 homes. $750K–$1M: 9 homes. $1M–$1.5M: 21 homes. $1.5M–$2M: 10 homes. $2M–$3M: 16 homes. $3M–$5M: 14 homes.

How Canyons Golf Course compares

The bar is Canyons Golf Course; the marks are wider golf markets on the same scale.

Median asking price by golf market$1.6M$3.5M Park City$798K UT$535K US
Price per sq ft by golf market$1208$1090 Park City$288 UT$237 US
View as table
MarketMedian asking price by golf marketPrice per sq ft by golf market
Canyons Golf Course$1.6M$1208
golf homes in Park City, UT$3.5M$1090
golf homes in Utah$798K$288
US golf homes$535K$237

Where the homes are

Listings and completed sales inside Canyons Golf Course

Scroll to load the map