Median asking price
$617K
13%above golf homes in Pennsylvania
Price per sq ft
$278
23%above golf homes in Pennsylvania
Median sold price
$695K
10 sales in the last 12 months
Homes for sale
16
at Centre Hills Country Club
Typical days on market
34
42%above golf homes in Pennsylvania

Inventory as of August 2026

Median sold price

by quarter sold · Centre Hills Country Club

Not available

10 sales in the last 12 months. A quarterly line needs at least 20 — below that each point moves on one or two transactions and the shape is noise, not a trend. 24 recorded over three years.

Market sentiment

16 homes listed, selling about 0.8 a month — enough inventory for 19.2 months.

Centre Hills Country Club holds 19.2 months of supply — More supply than most golf markets. Less supply favours sellers, more favours buyers. The needle's position is roughly this market's rank among golf markets. ← Favours sellersFavours buyers →

More supply than most golf markets19.2 months of supply

In line with US golf homes — neither side has the edge.

Bands come from the spread of every golf market we measure, not the general US housing convention.

Homes by price

16 golf-community homes for sale in Centre Hills Country Club

  • $500K–$750K1594%
  • $750K–$1M00%
  • $1M–$1.5M16%

Distribution of golf-community homes for sale across price bands in Centre Hills Country Club. $500K–$750K: 15 homes. $750K–$1M: 0 homes. $1M–$1.5M: 1 homes.

How Centre Hills Country Club compares

The bar is Centre Hills Country Club; the marks are wider golf markets on the same scale.

Median asking price by golf market$617K$677K State College$545K PA
  • $535K US
Price per sq ft by golf market$278$285 State College$237 US$227 PA
View as table
MarketMedian asking price by golf marketPrice per sq ft by golf market
Centre Hills Country Club$617K$278
golf homes in State College, PA$677K$285
golf homes in Pennsylvania$545K$227
US golf homes$535K$237

Where the homes are

Listings and completed sales inside Centre Hills Country Club

Scroll to load the map