Median asking price
$724K
12%above golf homes in Collingwood, ON
Price per sq ft
Homes for sale
22
at Monterra Golf at Blue Mountain Resorts
Typical days on market
19
30%below golf homes in Collingwood, ON

Inventory as of August 2026

Median sold price

by quarter sold · Monterra Golf at Blue Mountain Resorts

Not available

No completed sales recorded here in the last three years.

Market sentiment

Whether inventory here favours buyers or sellers.

← Favours sellersFavours buyers →

Not available

No sales recorded in the last 12 months, so there is no rate to measure the current inventory against.

Homes by price

22 golf-community homes for sale in Monterra Golf at Blue Mountain Resorts

  • Under $250K29%
  • $250K–$500K418%
  • $500K–$750K627%
  • $750K–$1M941%
  • $1M–$1.5M00%
  • $1.5M–$2M15%

Distribution of golf-community homes for sale across price bands in Monterra Golf at Blue Mountain Resorts. Under $250K: 2 homes. $250K–$500K: 4 homes. $500K–$750K: 6 homes. $750K–$1M: 9 homes. $1M–$1.5M: 0 homes. $1.5M–$2M: 1 homes.

How Monterra Golf at Blue Mountain Resorts compares

The bar is Monterra Golf at Blue Mountain Resorts; the marks are wider golf markets on the same scale.

Median asking price by golf market$724K$900K ON$649K Collingwood$535K US
Price per sq ft by golf market$529 ON$492 Collingwood$237 US
View as table
MarketMedian asking price by golf marketPrice per sq ft by golf market
Monterra Golf at Blue Mountain Resorts$724K
golf homes in Collingwood, ON$649K$492
golf homes in Ontario$900K$529
US golf homes$535K$237

Where the homes are

Listings and completed sales inside Monterra Golf at Blue Mountain Resorts

Scroll to load the map