Median asking price
$465K
7%below golf homes in New Mexico
Price per sq ft
$272
14%above golf homes in New Mexico
Homes for sale
22
at Sierra Del Rio Golf Course
Typical days on market
66
65%above golf homes in New Mexico

Inventory as of September 2026

Median sold price

by quarter sold · Sierra Del Rio Golf Course

Not available

New Mexico does not make sale prices public record, so no sale price is published for any home here. Sale volume and supply below are unaffected.

Market sentiment

22 homes listed, selling about 0.2 a month — enough inventory for 132 months.

Sierra Del Rio Golf Course holds 132 months of supply — Among the highest-supply golf markets. Less supply favours sellers, more favours buyers. The needle's position is roughly this market's rank among golf markets. ← Favours sellersFavours buyers →

Among the highest-supply golf markets132 months of supply

584% more supply than US golf homes — buyers have more choice here, sellers more competition.

Bands come from the spread of every golf market we measure, not the general US housing convention.

Homes by price

22 golf-community homes for sale in Sierra Del Rio Golf Course

  • $250K–$500K1568%
  • $500K–$750K732%

Distribution of golf-community homes for sale across price bands in Sierra Del Rio Golf Course. $250K–$500K: 15 homes. $500K–$750K: 7 homes.

How Sierra Del Rio Golf Course compares

The bar is Sierra Del Rio Golf Course; the marks are wider golf markets on the same scale.

Median asking price by golf market$465K$535K US$499K NM
  • $465K Elephant Butte
Price per sq ft by golf market$272$272 Elephant Butte$237 US
  • $239 NM
View as table
MarketMedian asking price by golf marketPrice per sq ft by golf market
Sierra Del Rio Golf Course$465K$272
golf homes in Elephant Butte, NM$465K$272
golf homes in New Mexico$499K$239
US golf homes$535K$237

Where the homes are

Listings and completed sales inside Sierra Del Rio Golf Course

Scroll to load the map