Median asking price
$985K
7%above golf homes in Missoula, MT
Price per sq ft
$375
0%above golf homes in Missoula, MT
Homes for sale
25
at The Ranch Club
Typical days on market
34
0%above golf homes in Missoula, MT

Inventory as of August 2026

Median sold price

by quarter sold · The Ranch Club

Not available

Montana does not make sale prices public record, so no sale price is published for any home here. Sale volume and supply below are unaffected.

Market sentiment

25 homes listed, selling about 0.5 a month — enough inventory for 50 months.

The Ranch Club holds 50 months of supply — Among the highest-supply golf markets. Less supply favours sellers, more favours buyers. The needle's position is roughly this market's rank among golf markets. ← Favours sellersFavours buyers →

Among the highest-supply golf markets50 months of supply

178% more supply than US golf homes — buyers have more choice here, sellers more competition.

Bands come from the spread of every golf market we measure, not the general US housing convention.

Homes by price

25 golf-community homes for sale in The Ranch Club

  • $500K–$750K312%
  • $750K–$1M1248%
  • $1M–$1.5M520%
  • $1.5M–$2M520%

Distribution of golf-community homes for sale across price bands in The Ranch Club. $500K–$750K: 3 homes. $750K–$1M: 12 homes. $1M–$1.5M: 5 homes. $1.5M–$2M: 5 homes.

How The Ranch Club compares

The bar is The Ranch Club; the marks are wider golf markets on the same scale.

Median asking price by golf market$985K$919K Missoula$800K MT$535K US
Price per sq ft by golf market$375$374 Missoula$237 US
  • $359 MT
View as table
MarketMedian asking price by golf marketPrice per sq ft by golf market
The Ranch Club$985K$375
golf homes in Missoula, MT$919K$374
golf homes in Montana$800K$359
US golf homes$535K$237

Where the homes are

Listings and completed sales inside The Ranch Club

Scroll to load the map