Median asking price
$494K
13%below golf homes in Texas
Price per sq ft
$244
21%above golf homes in Texas
Homes for sale
68
at Vaaler Creek Golf Club
Typical days on market
70
126%above golf homes in Texas

Inventory as of August 2026

Median sold price

by quarter sold · Vaaler Creek Golf Club

Not available

Texas does not make sale prices public record, so no sale price is published for any home here. Sale volume and supply below are unaffected.

Market sentiment

68 homes listed, selling about 1.7 a month — enough inventory for 40.8 months.

Vaaler Creek Golf Club holds 40.8 months of supply — Among the highest-supply golf markets. Less supply favours sellers, more favours buyers. The needle's position is roughly this market's rank among golf markets. ← Favours sellersFavours buyers →

Among the highest-supply golf markets40.8 months of supply

127% more supply than US golf homes — buyers have more choice here, sellers more competition.

Bands come from the spread of every golf market we measure, not the general US housing convention.

Homes by price

68 golf-community homes for sale in Vaaler Creek Golf Club

  • Under $250K11%
  • $250K–$500K3754%
  • $500K–$750K2841%
  • $750K–$1M23%

Distribution of golf-community homes for sale across price bands in Vaaler Creek Golf Club. Under $250K: 1 homes. $250K–$500K: 37 homes. $500K–$750K: 28 homes. $750K–$1M: 2 homes.

How Vaaler Creek Golf Club compares

The bar is Vaaler Creek Golf Club; the marks are wider golf markets on the same scale.

Median asking price by golf market$494K$570K TX$535K US
  • $494K Blanco
Price per sq ft by golf market$244$244 Blanco$202 TX
  • $237 US
View as table
MarketMedian asking price by golf marketPrice per sq ft by golf market
Vaaler Creek Golf Club$494K$244
golf homes in Blanco, TX$494K$244
golf homes in Texas$570K$202
US golf homes$535K$237

Where the homes are

Listings and completed sales inside Vaaler Creek Golf Club

Scroll to load the map