Golf Community Homes Near Timnath, Colorado
106 homes for sale at 21 golf clubs within 50 miles — nearest first.
Timnath, Colorado golf home market
Inventory as of August 2026
Median sold price
102 recorded sales at golf clubs in Timnath, Colorado · by quarter sold
View as table
| Quarter | Median sold | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Q4 ’23 | $1,994,000 | 3 |
| Q1 ’24 | $587,000 | 8 |
| Q2 ’24 | $965,000 | 13 |
| Q3 ’24 | $1,758,000 | 12 |
| Q4 ’24 | $1,575,000 | 11 |
| Q1 ’25 | $2,172,500 | 8 |
| Q2 ’25 | $1,817,500 | 10 |
| Q3 ’25 | $1,385,000 | 9 |
| Q4 ’25 | $2,240,153 | 2 |
| Q1 ’26 | $1,400,000 | 9 |
| Q2 ’26 | $1,555,000 | 10 |
| Q3 ’26 | $1,721,000 | 7 |
Market sentiment
29 homes listed, selling about 2.8 a month — enough inventory for 10.5 months.
Typical for a golf market10.5 months of supply
43% less supply than US golf homes — sellers have the edge, buyers less to pick from.
Bands come from the spread of every golf market we measure, not the general US housing convention.
Homes by price
29 golf-community homes for sale in Timnath, Colorado
- $750K–$1M414%
- $1M–$1.5M1552%
- $1.5M–$2M517%
- $2M–$3M517%
Distribution of golf-community homes for sale across price bands in Timnath, Colorado. $750K–$1M: 4 homes. $1M–$1.5M: 15 homes. $1.5M–$2M: 5 homes. $2M–$3M: 5 homes.
How golf homes in Timnath, CO compare
The bar is golf homes in Timnath, CO; the marks are wider golf markets on the same scale.
View as table
| Market | Median asking price by golf market | Price per sq ft by golf market |
|---|---|---|
| golf homes in Timnath, CO | $1.3M | $318 |
| golf homes in Colorado | $795K | $271 |
| US golf homes | $535K | $237 |
Golf communities near Timnath
Homes for sale near Timnath
106 homes
Hyland Hills Golf Course2048 Fairway Ln
4 bd · 6 ba · 4,066 sq ft
$690,000
Greeley Country Club4507 W 14th St
5 bd · 3 ba · 4,220 sq ft
$869,000
Ute Creek Golf Course1001 Wyndemere Cir
4 bd · 4 ba · 4,734 sq ft
$939,000
Ute Creek Golf Course1816 Alpine St
5 bd · 4 ba · 4,821 sq ft
$828,000
Ute Creek Golf Course1820 Lochmore Drive
5 bd · 4 ba · 5,112 sq ft
$975,000
Ute Creek Golf Course2328 Calais Dr #B
2 bd · 3 ba · 2,604 sq ft
$530,000
Fox Hill Country Club849 Windflower Drive
3 bd · 3 ba · 3,032 sq ft
$829,000
Fox Hill Country Club265 High Point Dr #203
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,186 sq ft
$409,885
Fox Hill Country Club265 High Point Dr #E-205
2 bd · 2 ba · 876 sq ft
$404,465
Fox Hill Country Club265 High Point Dr #102
1 bd · 1 ba · 876 sq ft
$389,795
Fox Hill Country Club265 High Point Dr #103
1 bd · 2 ba · 1,009 sq ft
$428,335
Fox Hill Country Club265 High Point Dr #306
1 bd · 1 ba · 1,009 sq ft
$444,265
Fox Hill Country Club245 High Point Dr #201
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,217 sq ft
$454,900
Fox Hill Country Club245 High Point Dr #208
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,491 sq ft
$524,900
Lake Valley Golf Club6686 Fairways Dr
5 bd · 5 ba · 5,800 sq ft
$1,545,000
Lake Valley Golf Club4080 Greens Pl
4 bd · 4 ba · 5,165 sq ft
$1,299,000
Lake Valley Golf Club4279 Pebble Beach Dr
4 bd · 4 ba · 3,920 sq ft
$1,349,000
Lake Valley Golf Club4381 Pebble Beach Dr
4 bd · 4 ba · 3,920 sq ft
$1,600,000
Boulder Country Club6838 Harvest Rd
5 bd · 3 ba · 3,395 sq ft
$2,590,000
Boulder Country Club6955 Cordwood Ct
5 bd · 5 ba · 5,767 sq ft
$2,495,000
Boulder Country Club7006 Indian Peaks Trl
5 bd · 4 ba · 4,018 sq ft
$2,195,000
Boulder Country Club4398 Carter Trl
5 bd · 4 ba · 4,892 sq ft
$1,695,000
Boulder Country Club4844 Silver Sage Court
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,828 sq ft
$1,065,000
Boulder Country Club7088 Indian Peaks Trail
5 bd · 5 ba · 5,693 sq ft
$3,500,000
