180 Orontes Way

Cathedral City, California

$165,000

$101/sqft

For Sale Listed 76 days ago 198 views
Overview

Bedroom

2

Bath

2

Year Built

1984

Sqft

1,632

Property Type

MANUFACTURED
Description

DO NOT DISTURB OWNER PRIOR TO NOON, ANY DAY! Date Palm CC to approve buyer(s) for occupancy prior to offer being reviewed. This home is a triple wide Mobile Home on a large corner lot next to the Community pool, spa and recreation room. . The home is unique in the quality construction with a separate kitchen and breakfast area. The large living room has new flooring, vaulted ceilings and a view to the golf course. The laundry room and bedrooms are large with new flooring, Improvements include new piping in the foundation area of the home with the air conditioner and roof replaced within the last few years. This is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath home of 1,632 square feet built in 1984. The yard is mostly fenced with 5 fruit trees, landscaped and offering golf course views of the 6th green. From anywhere on the property you will have panoramic views to the North/West. The sale is offered Turnkey furnished! SEE DOCUMENTS!

Listed by Desert Sands Realty

Features & Amenities
  • Cathedral Ceiling(s)
Location

Buy with the best & sell with confidence

Find a recommended local agent.