Hawkins, Texas golf home market

Median asking price
$360K
37%below golf homes in Texas
Price per sq ft
$172
15%below golf homes in Texas
Homes for sale
31
across 1 golf club
Typical days on market
39
26%above golf homes in Texas

Inventory as of August 2026

Median sold price

by quarter sold · Hawkins, Texas

Not available

Texas does not make sale prices public record, so no sale price is published for any home here. Sale volume and supply below are unaffected.

Market sentiment

31 homes listed, selling about 0.8 a month — enough inventory for 37.2 months.

Hawkins, Texas holds 37.2 months of supply — Among the highest-supply golf markets. Less supply favours sellers, more favours buyers. The needle's position is roughly this market's rank among golf markets. ← Favours sellersFavours buyers →

Among the highest-supply golf markets37.2 months of supply

107% more supply than US golf homes — buyers have more choice here, sellers more competition.

Bands come from the spread of every golf market we measure, not the general US housing convention.

Homes by price

31 golf-community homes for sale in Hawkins, Texas

  • Under $250K826%
  • $250K–$500K1961%
  • $500K–$750K26%
  • $750K–$1M26%

Distribution of golf-community homes for sale across price bands in Hawkins, Texas. Under $250K: 8 homes. $250K–$500K: 19 homes. $500K–$750K: 2 homes. $750K–$1M: 2 homes.

How golf homes in Hawkins, TX compare

The bar is golf homes in Hawkins, TX; the marks are wider golf markets on the same scale.

Median asking price by golf market$360K$570K TX$535K US
Price per sq ft by golf market$172$237 US$202 TX
View as table
MarketMedian asking price by golf marketPrice per sq ft by golf market
golf homes in Hawkins, TX$360K$172
golf homes in Texas$570K$202
US golf homes$535K$237