Baneberry, Tennessee golf home market

Median asking price
$439K
19%below golf homes in Tennessee
Price per sq ft
$208
7%below golf homes in Tennessee
Median sold price
$300K
7 sales in the last 12 months
Homes for sale
12
across 1 golf club
Typical days on market
46
39%above golf homes in Tennessee

Inventory as of August 2026

Median sold price

by quarter sold · Baneberry, Tennessee

Not available

7 sales in the last 12 months. A quarterly line needs at least 20 — below that each point moves on one or two transactions and the shape is noise, not a trend. 28 recorded over three years.

Market sentiment

12 homes listed, selling about 0.6 a month — enough inventory for 20.6 months.

Baneberry, Tennessee holds 20.6 months of supply — More supply than most golf markets. Less supply favours sellers, more favours buyers. The needle's position is roughly this market's rank among golf markets. ← Favours sellersFavours buyers →

More supply than most golf markets20.6 months of supply

11% more supply than US golf homes — buyers have more choice here, sellers more competition.

Bands come from the spread of every golf market we measure, not the general US housing convention.

Homes by price

12 golf-community homes for sale in Baneberry, Tennessee

  • Under $250K217%
  • $250K–$500K650%
  • $500K–$750K18%
  • $750K–$1M325%

Distribution of golf-community homes for sale across price bands in Baneberry, Tennessee. Under $250K: 2 homes. $250K–$500K: 6 homes. $500K–$750K: 1 homes. $750K–$1M: 3 homes.

How golf homes in Baneberry, TN compare

The bar is golf homes in Baneberry, TN; the marks are wider golf markets on the same scale.

Median asking price by golf market$439K$542K TN$535K US
Price per sq ft by golf market$208$237 US
  • $224 TN
View as table
MarketMedian asking price by golf marketPrice per sq ft by golf market
golf homes in Baneberry, TN$439K$208
golf homes in Tennessee$542K$224
US golf homes$535K$237